Lot 320A, mobile home with built on large master suite featuring his and her closets and private bathroom. 2 full bathrooms with good-working washer and dryer. Living room features large storage closet. Cute kitchen with dishwasher and sink window with a raised eating area. There is a very well kept swamp cooler for the summer. Outside has a beautiful, large, xeriscape yard, a large patio with a new snow weight cover (2024), two storage sheds, and a two car covered car port. Decor is a bit outdated but everything else is in good condition. Lot rent is 775/month and there is a background check to be approved by the park.
For sale by owner
$70,000
5102 Galley Rd, Colorado Springs, CO 80915
2beds
924sqft
Est.:
SingleFamily
Built in 1969
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$76/sqft
$775/mo HOA
What's special
Two storage shedsGood-working washer and dryerPrivate bathroomRaised eating areaBeautiful large xeriscape yard
- 67 days |
- 1,884 |
- 44 |
Listed by:
Property Owner (719) 287-0164
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 924 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Carport
Details
- Parcel number: 9310004618
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1969
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $775 monthly
Location
- Region: Colorado Springs
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $76/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $2,254
- Date on market: 3/8/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,293/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $70,000+89.2%$76/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/8/2025 | Sold | $37,000-38.3%$40/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 9/20/2024 | Listing removed | $60,000$65/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/7/2024 | Price change | $60,000-7.7%$65/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/31/2024 | Price change | $65,000-7.1%$70/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/30/2024 | Price change | $70,000-12.5%$76/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/2/2024 | Pending sale | $80,000$87/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/17/2024 | Listing removed | $80,000$87/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/12/2024 | Pending sale | $80,000$87/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/10/2024 | Price change | $80,000-15.8%$87/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/3/2024 | Listed for sale | $95,000$103/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2020 | -- | $160 |
| 2019 | $11 +3.8% | $160 +6.7% |
| 2018 | $10 -5.3% | $150 |
| 2017 | $11 +5.6% | $150 +50% |
| 2016 | $10 +79.2% | $100 |
| 2015 | $6 -3.6% | $100 |
| 2014 | $6 | $100 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | $100 |
| 2011 | $6 | $100 |
| 2010 | -- | $100 |
| 2009 | -- | $100 |
| 2008 | -- | $100 |
| 2006 | -- | $100 -83.1% |
| 2004 | -- | $590 |
| 2003 | $43 +3.7% | $590 -21.3% |
| 2002 | $41 +4.2% | $750 +10.3% |
| 2001 | $39 | $680 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: East Colorado Springs