🏡 Beautifully Updated Townhome for Sale – 5102 Plymouth Rd, Baltimore, MD Welcome to this charming and fully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom semi-detached home located in Baltimore! ✨ Property Details: • 🏠 Property Type: Townhome • 🛏 Bedrooms: 4 • 🛁 Bathrooms: 2 • 📅 Year Built: 1948 • 💲 Price per Sq. Ft.: $221 🌟 Features You’ll Love: • Gorgeous hardwood flooring throughout • Freshly painted interior – move-in ready • Newly remodeled kitchen featuring brand-new stainless steel appliances, 42-inch cabinets with soft-close doors and drawers, and sleek granite countertops • Freshly remodeled bathroom(s) featuring modern finishes and a relaxing whirlpool tub for a spa-like experience • Separate laundry room with brand-new washer & dryer • Spacious yard – perfect for entertaining, pets, or play • Brand-new deck for outdoor living • New gutters, storm doors, and several updated windows 📍 Prime Location Perks: • Just a 3-minute walk to the bus stop – perfect for easy commuting • Only a 6-minute drive to Morgan State University This home blends classic charm with modern upgrades, making it perfect for both homeowners and savvy buyers looking for value in a well-established neighborhood. 📍 Conveniently located near shopping, schools, and major commuter routes. 📞 Schedule your showi ng today – this one won’t last long!
For sale
Price cut: $2K (5/7)
$274,900
5102 Plymouth Rd, Baltimore, MD 21214
4beds
1,264sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 1948
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$217/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Newly remodeled kitchenGorgeous hardwood flooring throughoutBrand-new stainless steel appliancesSleek granite countertops
- 100 days |
- 425 |
- 34 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Dawn Jones 443-838-4868,
Keller Williams Gateway LLC (443) 318-8800
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDBA2197126
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Laundry, Utility Room
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 X 11
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Area: 130 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13 X 10
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Area: 72 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9 X 8
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 165 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15 X 11
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 105 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15 X 7
Laundry
- Level: Unspecified
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 195 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15 X 13
Utility room
- Level: Unspecified
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Other, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: In Basement, Laundry Room
Features
- Kitchen - Table Space, Dining Area
- Flooring: Wood
- Doors: Storm Door(s)
- Windows: Storm Window(s), Window Treatments
- Basement: Other
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,928
- Total interior livable area: 1,264 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,264
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Other
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Features: Landscaped, Other
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 0327065370A041
- Zoning: R-4
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1948
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $217/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $125,233
- Annual tax amount: $2,955
- Date on market: 2/12/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: FHA,Conventional,Cash,VA Loan
- Inclusions: Traditional Hard Wood Floors; Dining Area; Laundry Room. Storage Area; Attic;
- Exclusions: No Pool; Sidewalk
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,153/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Price change | $274,900-0.7%$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2026 | Price change | $276,900-1.1%$219/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/15/2026 | Price change | $279,900-1.8%$221/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $285,000+92.6%$225/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/9/2024 | Sold | $148,000+42.7%$117/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/21/2023 | Sold | $103,750+48.4%$82/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/20/1995 | Sold | $69,900$55/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $125,233 +6.1% |
| 2024 | $2,785 | $118,000 |
| 2023 | $2,785 | $118,000 |
| 2022 | $2,785 -5.4% | $118,000 -5.4% |
| 2021 | $2,943 +7.3% | $124,700 +7.3% |
| 2020 | $2,744 +7.8% | $116,267 -6.8% |
| 2019 | $2,545 +8.5% | $124,700 +25.5% |
| 2018 | $2,346 | $99,400 |
| 2017 | $2,346 +7.2% | $99,400 |
| 2016 | $2,189 | $99,400 -20.9% |
| 2015 | $2,189 | $125,600 |
| 2014 | $2,189 | $125,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $125,600 -15.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $149,400 |
| 2011 | -- | $149,400 |
| 2010 | -- | $149,400 -1.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $151,090 +20.2% |
| 2008 | -- | $125,660 +25.4% |
| 2007 | -- | $100,230 +34% |
| 2006 | -- | $74,800 +2.1% |
| 2005 | -- | $73,290 +2.1% |
| 2004 | -- | $71,780 +2.1% |
| 2003 | -- | $70,270 |
| 2002 | -- | $70,270 |
| 2001 | -- | $70,270 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Lauraville