Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,085,200

    5102 W Mill Rd, Mattituck, NY 11952

    4beds
    1,800sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1970
    0.48 Acres Lot
    $1,085,200 Zestimate®
    $603/sqft
    $4,515 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,085,200

    $977,000 - $1.20M

    $4,515/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,515/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,515/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,307/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,307/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Hi-Ranch Home With All New Appliances. Roof 2-3 Yrs/ Dishwasher/ Refrigerator 1 Yr/ Stove 4-5 Yrs, 2 Decks With Water Views On Each Level . No A/C 3 Zones Heat Oha /Slab No Basement/ Brick Fireplace In Den/Wood Floors/Tiled Kitchen With Custom Oak Cabinets /Stain Glass Lighting Fixture/2 Car Garage/Well Water Immersable Pump 5-6 Yrs Utilities Bill About $200 Month.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,800 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    Lot
    • Size: 0.48 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1000106000600005000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1970

• Office: Y
    • Zone: 30
    • Water: Well
    • # Kitchens: 1
    • County: Suffolk
    • MBR 1ST FLOOR: Y

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/6/2017Listing removed$625,000$347/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman #2932616 Report a problem
    9/5/2017Listed for sale$625,000$347/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman #2932616 Report a problem
    9/5/2017Pending sale$625,000+6.8%$347/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman #2932616 Report a problem
    8/30/2017Sold$585,000-6.4%$325/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L2932616 Report a problem
    6/12/2017Listed for sale$625,000$347/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman Real Estate #40152 Report a problem
    5/23/2017Pending sale$625,000$347/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman #2932616 Report a problem
    4/26/2017Listed for sale$625,000$347/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman Real Estate #2932616 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $6,000
    2023-- $6,000
    2022-- $6,000
    2021-- $6,000
    2020-- $6,000
    2019-- $6,000
    2018-- $6,000
    2017$8,497 $6,000
    2016-- $6,000
    2015-- $6,000
    2014-- $6,000
    2013-- $6,000
    2012-- $6,000
    2011-- $6,000
    2010-- $6,000
    2009-- $6,000
    2008-- $6,000
    2007$5,300 +19.7%$6,000
    2005$4,428 +7%$6,000
    2004$4,140 +18.7%$6,000
    2003$3,488 +7.7%$6,000
    2002$3,237 $6,000
    2001-- $6,000
    2000$2,906 $6,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 11952