5103 Jimmy Ridge Pl, Raleigh, NC 27610
Home value
$200,000
$190,000 - $210,000
$1,561/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,561/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,561/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,309/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,309/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Bryan Scott Carver 919-417-5245,
Mark Spain Real Estate
David Hargraves, 339636
Fathom Realty NC, LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,140
- Total interior livable area: 1,140 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,140
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Open
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Has view: Yes
Lot
- Size: 1,306 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 0253193
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Townhouse, Residential
Materials
- Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1999
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $80 monthly
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Trash, Utilities
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Sold | $200,000-7%$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2026 | Pending sale | $215,000$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2026 | Price change | $215,000-6.5%$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/30/2026 | Price change | $230,000-2.1%$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $235,000+62.1%$206/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/28/2020 | Sold | $145,000-3.3%$127/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2020 | Pending sale | $149,900$131/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX United #2311129 Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2020 | Listed for sale | $149,900+57.8%$131/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX United #2311129 Report a problem | ||
| 3/10/2017 | Sold | $95,000$83/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/24/2017 | Pending sale | $95,000$83/sqft |
Source: Resolute Realty, LLC #2105668 Report a problem | ||
| 1/19/2017 | Listed for sale | $95,000+5.6%$83/sqft |
Source: Resolute Realty, LLC #2105668 Report a problem | ||
| 10/2/2010 | Listing removed | $90,000$79/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Vicki Berry Realty #1728059 Report a problem | ||
| 5/27/2010 | Listed for sale | $90,000$79/sqft |
Source: Vflyer #1728059 Report a problem | ||
| 8/20/2009 | Listing removed | $90,000$79/sqft |
Source: PenFed Realty #1641216 Report a problem | ||
| 8/5/2009 | Price change | $90,000-3.2%$79/sqft |
Source: PenFed Realty #1641216 Report a problem | ||
| 7/30/2009 | Price change | $93,000+3.3%$82/sqft |
Source: PenFed Realty #1641216 Report a problem | ||
| 5/18/2009 | Price change | $90,000-3.2%$79/sqft |
Source: PenFed Realty #1641216 Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2009 | Price change | $93,000-2.1%$82/sqft |
Source: PenFed Realty #1641216 Report a problem | ||
| 2/15/2009 | Price change | $95,000-2.6%$83/sqft |
Source: Listhub #1641216 Report a problem | ||
| 1/12/2009 | Price change | $97,500+0.5%$86/sqft |
Source: Listhub #1641216 Report a problem | ||
| 1/10/2009 | Price change | $97,000-0.9%$85/sqft |
Source: Listhub #1641216 Report a problem | ||
| 10/16/2008 | Price change | $97,900+0.4%$86/sqft |
Source: Listhub #1628884 Report a problem | ||
| 6/4/2008 | Listed for sale | $97,500+6.5%$86/sqft |
Source: Close Realty #996552 Report a problem | ||
| 3/30/2006 | Sold | $91,513+1.7%$80/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/1/1999 | Sold | $90,000$79/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,065 +0.4% | $234,445 |
| 2024 | $2,056 +55.8% | $234,445 +96.6% |
| 2023 | $1,320 +7.5% | $119,236 |
| 2022 | $1,227 +4% | $119,236 |
| 2021 | $1,180 +1.8% | $119,236 |
| 2020 | $1,159 +17.1% | $119,236 +42.5% |
| 2019 | $989 | $83,648 |
| 2018 | $989 +11.1% | $83,648 |
| 2017 | $890 +2.1% | $83,648 |
| 2016 | $872 -10.3% | $83,648 -9% |
| 2015 | $972 | $91,936 |
| 2014 | -- | $91,936 |
| 2013 | -- | $91,936 |
| 2012 | -- | $91,936 |
| 2011 | -- | $91,936 |
| 2010 | -- | $91,936 |
| 2009 | -- | $91,936 |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Southeast Raleigh