Skip main navigation
Sold for $380,000
  • $380,000

    5105 Hayes Rd, Lakeland, FL 33811

    3beds
    1,730sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1960
    0.77 Acres Lot
    $380,600 Zestimate®
    $220/sqft
    $1,977 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $380,600

    $362,000 - $400,000

    $1,977/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,977/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,977/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,528/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,528/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home to this fully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence tucked away at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in desirable South Lakeland, just off Pipkin Road. Enjoy the perfect blend of privacy and convenience with quick access both east and west, shopping, dining, and major roadways. This home has been thoughtfully updated from top to bottom, featuring major upgrades including a new roof, new windows, new A/C, new electric water heater, and updated electrical and plumbing. Step inside to discover a stunning brand-new kitchen complete with stainless steel appliances, modern cabinetry, and sleek quartz countertops, perfect for entertaining and everyday living. The home offers a spacious primary bedroom, updated bathrooms, and a large interior laundry room for added convenience. There is also new luxury vinyl plank and carpet throughout the home. The dining room features built-in shelves for storage and styling, and flows seamlessly to the outdoors through a new sliding glass door, leading to a spacious screened-in back porch - ideal for relaxing with family or hosting guests. Enjoy morning coffee on the large open front porch while soaking in the peaceful surroundings. Outside, the property offers a spacious yard with a partial wood fence, a generous shed perfect for additional storage or projects, and it all sits on .77 acre. This move-in-ready home checks every box - style, comfort, and location!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Angie Reynolds 863-838-1090,

    PORCHLIGHT HOMES LLC 863-529-3369

    Bought with:

    Karen Corea Cuadra, 3607712

    LPT REALTY, LLC

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: L4958507MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Lakeland

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Other, Walk-In Closet(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Split Bedroom, Stone Counters
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,088
    • Total interior livable area: 1,730 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Details: Garage Dimensions: 12x20
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Rear Porch, Screened
    • Exterior features: Other
    • Fencing: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.77 Acres
    • Dimensions: 106 x 305
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac, In County
    • Residential vegetation: Mature Landscaping, Trees/Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 232911000000041090
    • Zoning: R-2
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1960

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

Other fees
    • Pet fee: $0 monthly
    Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Sold$380,000-2.6%$220/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #L4958507 Report a problem
    4/9/2026Pending sale$389,950$225/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #L4958507 Report a problem
    3/3/2026Price change$389,950-2.5%$225/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #L4958507 Report a problem
    1/15/2026Listed for sale$399,950+135.3%$231/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #L4958507 Report a problem
    10/6/2025Sold$170,000-34.6%$98/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/10/2024Listing removed$259,900$150/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #L4945114 Report a problem
    7/11/2024Price change$259,900-13.3%$150/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #L4945114 Report a problem
    6/18/2024Price change$299,900-14.3%$173/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #L4945114 Report a problem
    5/31/2024Listed for sale$349,900$202/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #L4945114 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,863 +4.5%$209,751 +10%
    2023$2,741 +4.4%$190,683 +10%
    2022$2,626 +20.3%$173,348 +10%
    2021$2,183 +7.5%$157,589 +8.4%
    2020$2,031 +0.5%$145,368 +3.5%
    2019$2,021 -16.6%$140,395 -0.2%
    2018$2,424 -0.3%$140,660 +115.1%
    2017$2,430 +799.7%$65,382 +2.1%
    2016$270 -3.8%$64,037 +0.7%
    2015$281 +48.1%$63,592 +0.8%
    2014$190 -59.8%$63,087 +1.5%
    2013$472 +2.6%$62,155 +1.7%
    2012$460 -14.5%$61,116 -12%
    2011$538 -0.5%$69,451 +1.5%
    2010$541 -1.4%$68,425 +2.7%
    2009$549 +5.6%$66,626 +0.1%
    2008$520 $66,559
    2007-- --
    2006$672 --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003$555 +1.8%$58,317 +2.4%
    2002$545 +2.9%$56,950 +1.6%
    2001$530 $56,053

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Medulla