Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $257,300

    5106 Comanche Rd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87110

    3beds
    2baths
    987sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1952
    6,969 Square Feet Lot
    $257,300 Zestimate®
    $261/sqft
    $1,835 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $257,300

    $242,000 - $273,000

    $1,835/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,835/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,835/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,272/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,272/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath home has new carpet, tile flooring, light fixtures and paint. Kitchen has new cabinets counters, fixtues and stainless appliances. Both baths have been updated. New insulated windows and doors, new evaporative cooler and energy efficient furnace. Plumbing and electrical have been upgraded. Exterior has new stucco and xeriscaped yard. Backyard access with storage shed. Home is conveniently located and ready for move in.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 987 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 6,969 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 101706049923841124

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1952

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Albuquerque

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/26/2013Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/19/2013Price change$119,900-7.7%$121/sqft
    Source: Affordable Realty Services, Inc. #751095 Report a problem
    2/2/2013Listed for sale$129,900+136.6%$132/sqft
    4/27/2012Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/23/2012Price change$54,900-13.5%$56/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PREMIERE REALTORS #724439 Report a problem
    12/14/2011Price change$63,500-25.3%$64/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PREMIERE REALTORS #724439 Report a problem
    11/4/2011Price change$85,000+33.9%$86/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PREMIERE REALTORS #724439 Report a problem
    10/8/2011Price change$63,500-25.3%$64/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PREMIERE REALTORS #724439 Report a problem
    5/14/2011Price change$85,000-8.6%$86/sqft
    Source: Archuleta Enterprises Inc dba Re/Max Premiere Realtors #704904 Report a problem
    5/7/2011Price change$93,000+9.4%$94/sqft
    12/6/2010Price change$85,000$86/sqft
    Source: Fannie Mae #698175 Report a problem
    12/4/2010Listed for sale--
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    10/20/2010Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,791 +3.2%$42,385 +3%
    2024$1,736 +1.7%$41,151 +3%
    2023$1,707 $39,953 +3%
    2022-- $38,790 +3%
    2021-- $37,660 +3%
    2020$1,568 $36,563 +2%
    2019-- $35,861
    2018$1,359 -8.4%$35,861 +3%
    2017$1,483 +6.2%$34,817 +6.1%
    2016$1,396 -95.6%$32,820 +3%
    2015$31,864 +2255%$31,864
    2014$1,353 $31,864
    2013$1,353 $31,864 +42.1%
    2012-- $22,418 +3%
    2011-- $21,765 +3%
    2010-- $21,131
    2009-- $21,131
    2008-- $21,131
    2007-- $21,131
    2006-- $21,131
    2005-- $21,131
    2004-- $21,131
    2003-- $21,131
    2002-- $21,131
    2001-- $21,131 +0.2%
    2000-- $21,098

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: McKinley