Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $219,000

    5107 Lahmeyer Rd, Fort Wayne, IN 46835

    3beds
    1,680sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1959
    0.65 Acres Lot
    $221,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,859 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $221,500

    $210,000 - $233,000

    $1,859/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,859/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,859/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,395/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,395/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers 1,680 square feet of living space and sits on a spacious 0.65-acre lot, providing plenty of room to enjoy both indoors and out. The property features a functional layout with comfortable living areas and good natural light throughout. Outside, the large lot offers endless potential for outdoor activities, gardening, or future improvements. Whether you're looking for a place to call home or an investment opportunity, this property presents solid value with room to make it your own. A great opportunity for buyers seeking space, potential, and a convenient setting.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Johanna Pardon 260-445-5640,

    Mike Thomas Assoc., Inc

    Bought with:

    Martin Brandenberger, RB14051135

    Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr

    Source: IRMLS,MLS#: 202613215MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 308
    • Dimensions: 22 x 14
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Cooktop, Dryer-Electric, Oven-Built-In
    Features
    • Basement: Crawl Space,Sump Pump
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,680
    • Total interior livable area: 1,680 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,680
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.65 Acres
    • Dimensions: 139X204
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 020822403010.000072

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding, Stone
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1959

DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Sold$219,000
    Source: IRMLS #202613215 Report a problem
    4/16/2026Pending sale$219,000
    Source: IRMLS #202613215 Report a problem
    4/15/2026Listed for sale$219,000-4.7%
    Source: IRMLS #202613215 Report a problem
    4/15/2026Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/3/2026Listed for sale$229,800+129.8%$137/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/22/2025Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/17/2025Listed for rent$1,600+3.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/6/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/1/2023Listed for rent$1,550+3.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/17/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/14/2022Listed for rent$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    12/1/2021Sold$100,000-7.4%
    Source: IRMLS #202143275 Report a problem
    11/12/2021Pending sale$108,000
    Source: IRMLS #202143275 Report a problem
    11/9/2021Price change$108,000-13.6%
    Source: IRMLS #202143275 Report a problem
    10/26/2021Pending sale$125,000
    Source: IRMLS #202143275 Report a problem
    10/14/2021Listed for sale$125,000
    Source: IRMLS #202143275 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,741 +2.8%$119,100 -0.7%
    2024$2,666 +2%$119,900 +2.8%
    2023$2,614 +50.6%$116,600 +0.3%
    2022$1,735 +10.8%$116,300 -25.5%
    2021$1,567 +12.4%$156,200 +8.1%
    2020$1,394 -28.5%$144,500 +11.5%
    2019$1,948 +8.3%$129,600 +7.7%
    2018$1,799 +59%$120,300 +10.7%
    2017$1,132 +12.3%$108,700 +2.9%
    2016$1,008 +13.3%$105,600 +16.4%
    2014$890 +1.9%$90,700 +0.1%
    2013$873 -12.8%$90,600 -9.6%
    2011$1,002 $100,200 +3.9%
    2010-- $96,400 -2.3%
    2007-- $98,700 +11.4%
    2005-- $88,600
    2004-- $88,600 +89.7%
    2001-- $46,700 +200.1%
    1999-- $15,560

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 46835