No Qualifying,, Owner Finance on superb home in central Area, in Loretto Academy area with great VIEWS of mountains, city lights and magical sunsets. REMODELED HOME & GUEST HOUSE, +separate Huge insulated 30'x20' bldg great for Recreation area, for outside under roof entertaining or Workshop/Storage area (professionally built with permits), RV Covered PKNG with hookups, APPROX 11 X 31 FT. SOLAR PANELS. that are paid off. Picture windows in living room to enjoy Sunset views, open to flex room for a den, bedroom or office. New upgraded windows throughout home and separate guest quarters, refrigerated air , original garage attached to guest quarters would be a superb living room or additional bedroom to existing apartment with bath,. Remodeled kitchen . OWNER FINANCING CONSIDERED, first lien approximately $139,000.00 at 2.125% may be assumed, seller will carry second lien,
For sale
$298,900
5107 Raymond Jays Rd, El Paso, TX 79903
3beds
1,924sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1950
9,583.2 Square Feet Lot
$292,700 Zestimate®
$155/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Refrigerated airRemodeled kitchen
- 112 days |
- 288 |
- 10 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Bryan Haddad 0157484 915-478-2570,
Investors - B. Haddad & Associ
Source: GEPAR,MLS#: 937017
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Natural Gas, Central
Cooling
- Refrigerated, Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Gas Oven, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, See Remarks
- Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen, In-Law Floorplan, Built-in Features, 2+ Living Areas, Cable TV, Ceiling Fan(s), Master Downstairs, See Remarks
- Flooring: Tile, See Remarks, Hardwood
- Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, See Remarks
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,924
- Total interior livable area: 1,924 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Features
- Exterior features: See Remarks, Walled Backyard, Back Yard Access
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 9,583.2 Square Feet
- Features: Views
Details
- Additional structures: Guest House, Outbuilding, RV/Boat Storage, Shed(s), Storage, Workshop
- Parcel number: T18899900508100,
- Zoning: R4
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: 1 Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1950
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $155/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $297,046
- Annual tax amount: $2,710
- Date on market: 1/22/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 113 days
- Listing terms: Assumable,Cash,Conventional,Owner May Carry,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$292,700
$278,000 - $307,000
$1,871/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $298,900$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/1/2026 | Listing removed | $298,900$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/12/2025 | Price change | $298,900-14.6%$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $350,000+55.6%$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/29/2021 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/18/2021 | Pending sale | $225,000$117/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/21/2021 | Listed for sale | $225,000$117/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $297,046 +41.1% |
| 2024 | $2,710 +3.1% | $210,481 +10% |
| 2023 | $2,628 -36.8% | $191,346 +36.2% |
| 2022 | $4,159 +18.1% | $140,492 +24.7% |
| 2021 | $3,520 +2.4% | $112,656 +2.4% |
| 2020 | $3,436 +1.6% | $110,052 |
| 2019 | $3,383 +16.1% | $110,052 +13% |
| 2018 | $2,915 +1.3% | $97,371 +0.2% |
| 2017 | $2,877 +5.1% | $97,205 |
| 2016 | $2,738 +2.9% | $97,205 |
| 2015 | $2,660 | $97,205 |
| 2014 | $2,660 | $97,205 |
| 2013 | -- | $97,205 |
| 2012 | -- | $97,205 |
| 2011 | -- | $97,205 -8.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $106,559 -0.8% |
| 2009 | -- | $107,409 |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: United