Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $1,010,000

    2121 Jep Wheeler Rd, Woodstock, GA 30188

    4beds
    3,292sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1969
    16.38 Acres Lot
    $1,024,200 Zestimate®
    $307/sqft
    $4,021 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,024,200

    $963,000 - $1.10M

    $4,021/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,021/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,021/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,124/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,124/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Authentic modern farmhouse on 16 acres in sought-after Hickory Flat with Woodstock address. Fully renovated in 2018 with new HVAC, plumbing, electrical, roof, windows & more. Features a chef’s kitchen, spacious den, screened porch, and private primary suite with barn views. Upstairs offers flex space with balcony. Enjoy a barn with stalls, riding ring, pond, wildlife, and hardwood trees. Just 10 mins to Downtown Woodstock/Roswell. Not gated—appointment required. Agent/owner. Enjoy the freedom, privacy, and beauty of 16 acres with this fully reimagined farmhouse retreat. Set far back from the road, the property offers space to spread out, farm, ride, or simply relax. Wildlife is abundant—watch deer, wild turkey, and ducklings around the spring-fed pond and stream. Pick fresh blackberries or muscadines, or explore under the canopy of mature black walnut, pecan, and oak trees. The renovated home blends rustic charm and modern comforts with custom finishes, zoned HVAC, tankless water heater, and a whole-house generator. Outdoor living shines with a screened porch, flagstone patio, and fire pit. The barn has electric/water, 2 stalls, a chicken coop, and space to expand. Whether you’re dreaming of a hobby farm, equestrian setup, or peaceful escape, this 16-acre gem offers endless possibilities—just minutes from city life.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Rachel Budhwani,

    Coldwell Banker Realty 404-262-1234

    Bought with:

    ANITA CORSINI, 326015

    RB Realty

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7605558MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Kitchen
    • Features: Country Kitchen, Eat-in Kitchen, View to Family Room
    Heating
    • Central, Electric, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater, Gas Oven, Washer, Double Oven, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
    • Laundry: In Bathroom, Main Level
    Features
    • High Ceilings 10 ft Main, High Ceilings 10 ft Upper, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Beamed Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
    • Windows: None
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Masonry
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,292
    • Total interior livable area: 3,292 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 3,292

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Carport, Covered
    • Carport spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Deck, Front Porch, Screened
    • Exterior features: Garden, Permeable Paving, Balcony, Private Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 16.38 Acres
    • Features: Pasture, Wooded, Private
    Details
    • Additional structures: Barn(s), Stable(s)
    • Parcel number: 02N03 007
    • Other equipment: Generator
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Farmhouse,Traditional,Country
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Cedar
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Metal,Shingle
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1969

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Electricity Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: None
    • Energy generation: None
    • Water conservation: Low-Flow Fixtures

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s), Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Stable(s), Near Schools
    Location
    • Region: Woodstock

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional,Cash,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Gravel

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/23/2025Sold$1,010,000-8.2%$307/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7605558 Report a problem
    7/7/2025Pending sale$1,100,000$334/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7605558 Report a problem
    6/27/2025Listed for sale$1,100,000-21.4%$334/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7605558 Report a problem
    12/21/2023Listing removed$1,400,000$425/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7272333 Report a problem
    9/7/2023Listed for sale$1,400,000+198.5%$425/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7272333 Report a problem
    8/13/2014Listing removed$469,000+10.4%$142/sqft
    Source: Beacham & Company, REALTORS #5248407 Report a problem
    4/25/2014Sold$425,000-9.4%$129/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5248401 Report a problem
    4/15/2014Pending sale$469,000$142/sqft
    2/10/2014Listed for sale$469,000$142/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,537 +9.6%$249,000 +9.6%
    2024$5,966 +22.1%$227,200 +13%
    2023$4,888 +12.1%$201,040 +14%
    2022$4,362 +6.1%$176,320 +17.4%
    2021$4,113 +8.6%$150,160 +10.4%
    2020$3,789 +4.1%$136,040 +4.4%
    2019$3,640 0%$130,320 -59.8%
    2018$3,641 -5.3%$324,100 -2.8%
    2017$3,844 +3.7%$333,500 +4.8%
    2016$3,707 $318,300 -0.5%
    2015$3,707 +247.4%$320,000 +16.1%
    2014$1,067 +9%$275,600 +9.3%
    2013$979 -1.3%$252,100 -0.6%
    2012$992 -11.2%$253,700 -18.3%
    2011$1,117 -0.7%$310,400 +126.3%
    2010$1,126 -40.1%$137,160 -20.6%
    2009$1,878 -37%$172,800 -21.9%
    2008$2,981 -2.7%$221,240 -0.3%
    2007$3,062 +82.3%$221,960 +36.2%
    2006$1,679 +41.7%$163,000 +17%
    2005$1,186 $139,320 -60%
    2004-- $348,400 +1.1%
    2003-- $344,700 +221.9%
    2002$750 -8.1%$107,080
    2001$816 $107,080
    2000-- $107,080 +19.9%
    1999$739 $89,320

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30188