Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $393,500

    511 E State Rd, Cleves, OH 45002

    4beds
    2,228sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1997
    0.42 Acres Lot
    $393,500 Zestimate®
    $177/sqft
    $2,596 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $393,500

    $374,000 - $413,000

    $2,596/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,596/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,596/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,531/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,531/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2228 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 4.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 511 E State Rd, Cleves, OH 45002.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,228 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone
    Lot
    • Size: 0.42 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5720009024200

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • masonry
    Condition
    • Year built: 1997

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cleves

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/18/2018Sold$240,000-4%$108/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1574981 Report a problem
    4/16/2018Pending sale$249,900$112/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker West Shell - Ohio Indiana West Regional #1574981 Report a problem
    4/16/2018Listed for sale$249,900+29.1%$112/sqft
    5/9/2011Sold$193,500-12%$87/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1255981 Report a problem
    12/4/2010Price change$219,900-2.3%$99/sqft
    Source: Treo Realtors #1244473 Report a problem
    10/27/2010Listed for sale$225,000-2.1%$101/sqft
    Source: TREO, Realtors #1244473 Report a problem
    8/13/2010Listing removed$229,900$103/sqft
    Source: Unlimited Real Estate Services #1211894 Report a problem
    7/8/2010Price change$229,900-2.1%$103/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Unlimited #1211894 Report a problem
    4/13/2010Price change$234,900-2.1%$105/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Unlimited #1211894 Report a problem
    3/14/2010Listed for sale$239,900+34%$108/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Unlimited #1211894 Report a problem
    8/27/1997Sold$179,000+588.5%$80/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/31/1997Sold$26,000$12/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #560701 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,309 -0.9%$92,652
    2023$4,347 -11.6%$92,652 +10.3%
    2022$4,918 -5.7%$84,000
    2021$5,217 $84,000
    2020$5,217 +29.8%$84,000 +35.8%
    2019$4,019 +6.2%$61,838
    2018$3,784 $61,838
    2017$3,784 -3.5%$61,838 -10.7%
    2016$3,922 $69,255
    2015$3,922 +1.1%$69,255 +2.3%
    2014$3,880 -0.6%$67,725
    2013$3,905 +5.9%$67,725
    2012$3,687 +1.9%$67,725
    2011$3,619 +1.7%$67,725 -4.2%
    2010$3,558 +1.5%$70,707
    2009$3,504 +2.4%$70,707
    2008$3,420 -6.8%$70,707 -9%
    2007$3,672 +0.7%$77,700
    2006$3,647 +3.4%$77,700
    2005$3,526 +2.1%$77,700 +6.2%
    2003$3,453 -0.9%$73,185
    2002$3,486 +0.8%$73,185 +6.7%
    2001$3,459 -0.9%$68,600
    2000$3,490 $68,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45002