Fall in love with this beautifully updated 4-sided brick ranch, blending timeless charm with modern style. Every inch of the home has been refreshed-featuring brand-new cabinets, a spacious kitchen island, and stylish tile-surround baths. The home also boasts a new vanity, new LVP flooring, updated lighting and fixtures, and fresh paint inside and out, making it completely move-in ready. Perfectly situated just a hop and a skip from Bay Creek Elementary School and minutes from Loganville's popular shops and dining, this home offers both convenience and comfort. With its thoughtful upgrades and unbeatable location, this cute ranch is a must-see! Regions Bank offering a $10,000 grant for down payment or closing cost. Restrictions apply, call for more information!
Pending
Price cut: $5K (5/6)
$269,900
511 Lee Byrd Rd, Loganville, GA 30052
3beds
1,032sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1971
0.34 Acres Lot
$268,400 Zestimate®
$262/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
New vanityUpdated lighting and fixturesBrand-new cabinetsStylish tile-surround bathsSpacious kitchen islandNew lvp flooring
- 80 days |
- 1,248 |
- 89 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ginny E Vanoostrom 770-616-4460,
Algin Realty, Inc.,
Michael Peters 706-978-6285,
Algin Realty, Inc.
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10702095
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Other
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo)
- Laundry: Other
Features
- Master On Main Level
- Flooring: Laminate
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,032
- Total interior livable area: 1,032 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,032
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Parking Pad
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.34 Acres
- Features: Level
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: LG100084
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Brick 4 Side,Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1971
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $262/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $103,200
- Annual tax amount: $1,537
- Date on market: 3/3/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 54 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$268,400
$255,000 - $282,000
$1,569/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Pending sale | $269,900$262/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/6/2026 | Price change | $269,900-1.8%$262/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Price change | $274,9000%$266/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $275,000$266/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Pending sale | $275,000$266/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $275,000-5.1%$266/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2026 | Listing removed | $289,900$281/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/21/2026 | Price change | $289,900-3.4%$281/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/14/2025 | Listed for sale | $299,950+185.7%$291/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2025 | Sold | $105,000$102/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,538 -3.2% | $41,280 +0.3% |
| 2023 | $1,588 +16.8% | $41,160 +24.4% |
| 2022 | $1,359 +10.1% | $33,080 +14.7% |
| 2021 | $1,235 +13.7% | $28,840 +15.9% |
| 2020 | $1,086 -6.2% | $24,880 -6.2% |
| 2019 | $1,158 +22.6% | $26,520 +21.7% |
| 2018 | $945 +35% | $21,800 +27.3% |
| 2017 | $700 +46.2% | $17,120 +19.6% |
| 2016 | $479 +6.2% | $14,320 +7.5% |
| 2015 | $451 | $13,320 +0.3% |
| 2014 | $451 | $13,280 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | $69,352 +11.2% |
| 2005 | -- | $62,388 |
| 2004 | -- | $62,388 +17.7% |
| 2003 | -- | $52,998 |
| 2002 | -- | $52,998 +5.5% |
| 2001 | -- | $50,226 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30052