Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $452,900

    511 Lennox Rd, Wilmington, DE 19809

    3beds
    2,200sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1958
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $452,900 Zestimate®
    $206/sqft
    $2,787 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $452,900

    $412,000 - $498,000

    $2,787/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,787/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,787/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,718/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,718/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to your new home! This classic brick colonial has 3 bdrms, 3 full baths, and 1 half bath. This home has been lovingly maintained and updated and is located in the established and convenient community of North Hills in North Wilmington. Updates include: new energy efficient white rubber roofs over additions (2012), all new Andersen Energy Star, Low-E windows (2012), new ultra high efficiency natural gas Weil McLain boiler and water heater (2012), new stainless steel kitchen appliances (2012), completely renovated Master bathroom and upstairs hall bathroom with custom tile work, custom cabinetry, and granite counter tops (2016), and more. There are gleaming, warm hardwood floors throughout most of the home. The large living room with marble fireplace flows easily into the spacious dining room, kitchen with breakfast bar and walk in pantry, and family room addition. The 2nd addition at the back of the house is currently used as an office/gym with its own ensuite full bathroom, but could be easily converted to a 4th bedroom or in-law suite. Upstairs there are 3 generously sized bedrooms including the Master Suite with new full bathroom and 2 large his and hers closets. Outside there is a large slate patio perfect for outdoor entertaining, as well as a shed with plenty of storage space. Ultra convenient location is less than 2 minutes from I-95 for easy traveling to Wilmington, Philadelphia, Newark, and many other places. Walk to Bellevue State Park and the Northern Delaware and East Coast Greenways. Come see this home today! Seller is a licensed real estate agent in Delaware.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,200 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0613100215

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Materials
    • Foundation: Crawl/Raised
    Condition
    • Year built: 1958

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wilmington

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/5/2016Listing removed$269,000$122/sqft
    Source: Patterson-Schwartz Real Estate #6867071 Report a problem
    11/16/2016Price change$269,000-3.9%$122/sqft
    9/28/2016Listed for sale$279,900+166.6%$127/sqft
    3/14/2012Sold$105,000$48/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $413,200 +397.8%
    2024$3,159 +9.4%$83,000
    2023$2,887 -1.7%$83,000
    2022$2,936 +0%$83,000
    2021$2,936 0%$83,000
    2020$2,937 +0.1%$83,000
    2019$2,932 +6.1%$83,000
    2017$2,763 +0.1%$83,000
    2016$2,761 $83,000
    2015$2,761 +8.7%$83,000
    2014$2,540 $83,000
    2013-- $83,000
    2012-- $83,000
    2011-- $83,000
    2010-- $83,000
    2009-- $83,000
    2008-- $83,000
    2007-- $83,000
    2006-- $83,000
    2005-- $83,000
    2004-- $83,000
    2003-- $83,000
    2002-- $83,000
    2001-- $83,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19809