Skip main navigation
Sold for $519,900
  • $519,900

    511 Old Stage Rd, Erwin, TN 37650

    4beds
    3,245sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1996
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $519,900 Zestimate®
    $160/sqft
    $2,689 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $519,900

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,689/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,689/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,689/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,029/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,029/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

Listed by:

    Michael Peterson 423-388-8335,

    Hurd Realty, LLC,

    Aaron Peterson 423-388-9732,

    Hurd Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    Justin Branson, 303020

    Path Real Estate LLC

    Source: TVRMLS,MLS#: 9987668

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Electric, Fireplace(s), Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Sink
    Features
    • Central Vac (Plumbed), Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Remodeled, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Basement: Crawl Space,Exterior Entry
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,245
    • Total interior livable area: 3,245 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Attached, Concrete
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Carport spaces: 4
    • Covered spaces: 6
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Rear Patio, Rear Porch
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s)
    Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres
    • Dimensions: 134 x 105 x 109 x 115
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 023e G 001.45
    • Zoning: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled,Above Average
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1996

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/21/2026Sold$519,900-1%$160/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9987668 Report a problem
    3/5/2026Pending sale$524,900$162/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9987668 Report a problem
    2/13/2026Price change$524,900-0.9%$162/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9987668 Report a problem
    1/2/2026Price change$529,900-3.6%$163/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9987668 Report a problem
    11/13/2025Price change$549,900-2.2%$169/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9987668 Report a problem
    10/28/2025Listed for sale$562,500+135.8%$173/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9987668 Report a problem
    8/31/2007Sold$238,500+999.1%$73/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/19/1996Sold$21,700$7/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,880 $69,200
    2024$2,880 $69,200
    2023$2,880 +6.7%$69,200
    2022$2,700 +54.2%$69,200 +12.7%
    2021$1,752 -39.5%$61,375
    2020$2,894 +3.7%$61,375
    2019$2,790 +9.6%$61,375
    2018$2,544 +0.4%$61,375
    2017$2,535 +2.4%$61,375 +1.5%
    2016$2,476 $60,475
    2015$2,476 +8.8%$60,475
    2014$2,276 +4.2%$60,475
    2013$2,183 $60,475
    2012$2,183 +4.4%$60,475 +1.2%
    2011$2,091 +9.3%$59,775
    2010$1,913 $59,775
    2009$1,913 +7.2%$59,775
    2007$1,784 -12.7%$59,775 +6.4%
    2006$2,045 $56,175
    2005$2,045 $56,175
    2004$2,045 $56,175
    2002$2,045 $56,175 -4.7%
    2001-- $58,925 +26.1%
    2000-- $46,725
    1999-- $46,725

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37650