Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $314,700

    511 Seay Rd, Boiling Springs, SC 29316

    4beds
    1,750sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1980
    1.34 Acres Lot
    $314,700 Zestimate®
    $180/sqft
    $2,012 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $314,700

    $299,000 - $334,000

    $2,012/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,012/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,012/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,837/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,837/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    LARGE 5 BEDROOMS AND 3 BATHS ONE-STORY BOILING SPRINGS HOME SITTING ON OVER 1.34 ACRE OF LAND. THIS HOME HAS LOTS OF NICE UPDATES. AS YOU WALK IN YOUR GREETED BY A HUGE LIVING ROOM WITH A WOOD BURNING FIREPLACE. AS YOU WALK ACROSS YOU HAVE THE MASSIVE KITCHEN WITH AMAZING GRANITE COUNTER TOPS, CUSTOM BACK-SPLASH TILE AND NEW LIGHT FIXTURES. THE KITCHEN GOES WITH THE FOLLOWING: DISHWASHER, MICROVAVE AND SMOOTH TOP STOVE. THE DINING ROOM IS RIGHT OFF THE KITCHEN WHICH HAS A LARGE SLIDING DOOR TO THE DECK.THERE IS WONDERFUL WOOD LAMANITE FLOORING THROUGHOUT THE HOME. THE HOME IS VERY SPACIOUS AND THE VAULTED CEILINGS MAKE IT SEEM EVEN BIGGER. YOU HAVE FIVE BEDROOMS AND THREE FULL BATHROOMS.LAUNDRY ROOM IS LOCATED BY THE KITCHEN, TO THE RIGHT OF THE HOUSE YOU HAVE A MASSIVE MASTER-SUITE, NEW LIGHT FIXTURE AND BEAUTIFUL FLOORING WELCOMES YOU, THE MASTER SUITE ALSO HAS LARGE CLOSET. NEW VANITY IN THE MASTER SUITE AS WELL AS MIRROR AND NEW LIGHT FIXTURE. THERE IS A GARDEN TUB AND A SHOWER WITH DESIGNER TILE. THE BATHROOM FLOOR IS BEAUTIFUL CERAMIC TILE. ALSO ON THE RIGHT SIDE YOU HAVE A BEDROOM NEXT TO THE LIVING ROOM.TO THE LEFT OF THE HOME THE THREE BEDROOMS ARE LOCATED, EACH BEDROOM COMES WITH CLOSET.AS WELL AS ONE BEDROOMS COMES WITH A FULL BATHROOM.ON THE BACK OF THE HOUSE, YOU HAVE A LARGE BACKYARD FOR YOUR BBQ & GET TOGETHERS WITH A SPLIT LEVEL LARGE DECK.THE POSSIBILITIES ARE ENDLESS ON THIS 1.34 -ACRE LOT. JUST A QUICK RECAP OF ALL THAT WAS DONE TO THE HOME, HVAC WAS CHANGED IN 2022, FRESHLY PAINTED, NEW FIXTURES, FLOORING, NEW WINDOWS, GRANITE, TILE AND MORE. EVERYTHING WAS DONE IN THE PAST 3 MONTHS. JUST MINUTES TO THE INTERSTATE, IN THE HEART OF BOILING SPRINGS.WAITING ON NEW OWNER TO CALL IT HOME. WELCOME BUYER AGENTS 3% COMMISSION OFFER.DO NOT MISS OUT ON THIS GEM. PLENTY OF SHOPPING NEARBY TOO.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Laminate
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,750 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 10
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City, Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 1.34 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2360010602

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Other
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1980

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Boiling Springs

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/10/2023Sold$280,000-2.1%$160/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1485004 Report a problem
    2/3/2023Pending sale$285,999$163/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1485004 Report a problem
    1/9/2023Price change$285,999-1%$163/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1485004 Report a problem
    12/8/2022Price change$289,000-0.2%$165/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1485004 Report a problem
    11/10/2022Price change$289,500-3.2%$165/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1485004 Report a problem
    10/25/2022Listed for sale$299,000+130%$171/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1485004 Report a problem
    12/17/2021Sold$130,000$74/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $16,752
    2024$5,977 +72.8%$16,752 +73.8%
    2023$3,460 $9,639 +34.2%
    2022-- $7,182 +50%
    2021-- $4,788
    2020-- $4,788
    2019-- $4,788
    2018$500 $4,788 +13.9%
    2017$500 +22.5%$4,204
    2016$408 -0.6%$4,204
    2015$411 +3.1%$4,204
    2014$398 $4,204
    2013-- $4,204
    2012-- --
    2011-- $3,740
    2010-- $3,740
    2009-- $3,740 -4.9%
    2008-- $3,933 +15%
    2006$678 $3,420
    2005-- $3,420
    2004$675 +5.8%$3,420
    2003$638 $3,420 +4.3%
    2002-- $3,280
    2001$572 +14.8%$3,280
    2000$499 $3,280

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29316