Skip main navigation
Sold for $3,375,000
  • $3,375,000

    511 Silver Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33432

    3beds
    2,223sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1968
    8,910 Square Feet Lot
    $3,385,600 Zestimate®
    $1,518/sqft
    $7,426 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $3,385,600

    $3.05M - $3.79M

    $7,426/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,426/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,426/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $23,227/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $23,227/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

Listed by:

    Jorge Ameglio 561-306-3332,

    RealVantage Real Estate Corp.

    Bought with:

    Jared D Niles, 3101314

    Tangent Realty Corp

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R11001478MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Area: 345
    • Dimensions: 23 X 15
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Area: 345
    • Dimensions: 23 X 15
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    • Area: 192
    • Dimensions: 16 X 12
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    • Area: 192
    • Dimensions: 16 X 12
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: First
    • Area: 143
    • Dimensions: 13 X 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: First
    • Area: 143
    • Dimensions: 13 X 11
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 168
    • Dimensions: 14 X 12
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 168
    • Dimensions: 14 X 12
    Family room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 325
    • Dimensions: 25 X 13
    Family room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 325
    • Dimensions: 25 X 13
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 11 X 10
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 11 X 10
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 390
    • Dimensions: 26 X 15
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 390
    • Dimensions: 26 X 15
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Water Heater, Washer
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, Bathtub, Dual Sinks, Family/Dining Room, Living/Dining Room, Main Level Primary, Split Bedrooms, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Marble, Wood
    • Windows: Blinds, Skylight(s)
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,127
    • Total interior livable area: 2,223 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: Entry Level Living Area Y
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch
    • Exterior features: Outdoor Living Area
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Free Form, In Ground, Other
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Canal, Pool
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Canal
    • Waterfront features: No Fixed Bridges, Ocean Access, Seawall
    Lot
    • Size: 8,910 sqft
    • Dimensions: 81.0 ft x 110.0 ft
    • Features: Sprinklers Automatic, Sprinkler System, < 1/4 Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 06434720330010020
    • Zoning: res
    • Special conditions: Listed As-Is

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Other
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block
    • Roof: Concrete,Tile
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1968

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: None
    Location
    • Region: Boca Raton
    • Subdivision: GOLDEN HARBOUR SEC 4

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $33 monthly
    • Amenities included: None, Picnic Area, Playground, Park, Sports Fields, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/14/2024Sold$3,375,000-8.2%$1,518/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11001478 Report a problem
    9/14/2024Pending sale$3,675,000$1,653/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11001478 Report a problem
    7/3/2024Price change$3,675,000-0.6%$1,653/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11001478 Report a problem
    4/30/2024Listed for sale$3,699,000+174%$1,664/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/3/2017Sold$1,350,000+4.2%$607/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/14/2017Sold$1,295,000$583/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/5/2016Sold$1,295,000-2.3%$583/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10280036 Report a problem
    11/2/2016Listed for sale$1,325,000+20.5%$596/sqft
    Source: Mizner Grande Realty LLC #RX-10280036 Report a problem
    11/14/2014Sold$1,100,000-6.3%$495/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R9991217 Report a problem
    7/30/2014Price change$1,174,000-1.8%$528/sqft
    Source: Doran & Co., Realtors #RX-9991217 Report a problem
    6/26/2014Price change$1,195,000-2.4%$538/sqft
    Source: Doran & Co., Realtors #RX-9991217 Report a problem
    3/31/2014Price change$1,225,000-1.9%$551/sqft
    Source: Doran & Co., Realtors #RX-9991217 Report a problem
    11/6/2013Listed for sale$1,249,000+15.6%$562/sqft
    Source: Doran & Co., Realtors #RX-9991217 Report a problem
    7/12/2013Listing removed$1,080,000$486/sqft
    Source: Doran & Co., Realtors #RX-3325067 Report a problem
    3/17/2013Price change$1,080,000-8.1%$486/sqft
    Source: Doran & Co. #R3325067 Report a problem
    11/15/2012Listed for sale$1,175,000$529/sqft
    Source: Doran & Co., Realtors #R3325067 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$21,706 +2.2%$1,296,078 +3%
    2023$21,239 +0.8%$1,258,328 +3%
    2022$21,076 +0.3%$1,221,678 +3%
    2021$21,009 +1.4%$1,186,095 +1.4%
    2020$20,713 +1.5%$1,169,719 +2.8%
    2019$20,413 $1,138,057 +1.9%
    2018$20,413 +5.1%$1,116,837 +9.9%
    2017$19,416 +4.2%$1,016,172 +11.5%
    2016$18,635 +4.8%$911,526 +10%
    2015$17,780 +127.5%$828,660 +93%
    2014$7,816 +1.3%$429,302 +1.5%
    2013$7,717 +0.2%$422,958 +1.7%
    2012$7,700 +2%$415,888 +3%
    2011$7,546 +1.7%$403,775 +1.5%
    2010$7,421 +7.5%$397,808 +2.7%
    2009$6,900 +9.5%$387,350 +0.1%
    2008$6,300 -0.4%$386,963 +3%
    2007$6,327 -5.5%$375,692 +2.5%
    2006$6,696 $366,529 +3%
    2005-- $355,853 +3%
    2004$3,564 +3327%$345,488 +1.9%
    2003$104 -98.4%$339,046 +2.4%
    2002$6,425 0%$331,100 +1.6%
    2001$6,426 +3.5%$325,886 +3%
    2000$6,207 +8.5%$316,394 -13.7%
    1999$5,719 $366,740

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33432