Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $600,000

    5110 Riverside ROAD, Waterford, WI 53185

    4beds
    2,598sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1970
    0.93 Acres Lot
    $624,300 Zestimate®
    $231/sqft
    $3,514 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $624,300

    $543,000 - $718,000

    $3,514/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,514/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,514/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,939/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,939/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Sprawling Ranch located in a premier Waterford Location across from the Fox River! This 4 BR 2.5 BA updated home features gleaming HW floors upon entry with a spacious LR/DR and a sunlit bay view window with views of the water. The updated kitchen offers gorgeous granite counters with newer SS appliances, tiled backsplash and an eat in area overlooking the almost 1 acre manicured yard. A bath and large laundry room extend towards the FR with a natural FP and sliding door to your expansive patio featuring a gazebo. The Primary bedroom offers an en-suite BA with tiled shower, dual sinks and large WIC. The other 3 BR's are well-sized and offer a tiled tub/shower and updated BA.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Renata Greeley PropertyInfo@shorewest.com,

    Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

    Bought with:

    Ann Carbajal

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1908643MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Metro MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 4
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 216
    • Dimensions: 18 x 12
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 168
    • Dimensions: 14 x 12
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 168
    • Dimensions: 14 x 12
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Bathroom
    • Features: Stubbed For Bathroom on Lower, Tub Only, Ceramic Tile, Master Bedroom Bath: Walk-In Shower, Master Bedroom Bath, Shower Over Tub, Shower Stall
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 323
    • Dimensions: 19 x 17
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 308
    • Dimensions: 28 x 11
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 266
    • Dimensions: 19 x 14
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Other, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • High Speed Internet, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Wood or Sim.Wood Floors
    • Basement: 8'+ Ceiling,Block,Full,Radon Mitigation System,Sump Pump
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,598
    • Total interior livable area: 2,598 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,598

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2.5
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached, 2 Car, 1 Space
    • Attached garage spaces: 2.5
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    Lot
    • Size: 0.93 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Cabana/Gazebo, Garden Shed
    • Parcel number: 016041923009001
    • Zoning: Res

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Other,Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Brick/Stone, Other, Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • 21+ Years
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1970

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Waterford
    • Subdivision: Bayside
    • Municipality: Waterford

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/28/2025Sold$600,000+0.2%$231/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1908643 Report a problem
    3/7/2025Contingent$599,000$231/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1908643 Report a problem
    3/6/2025Listed for sale$599,000+18.1%$231/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1908643 Report a problem
    7/8/2022Sold$507,000+4.5%$195/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1792626 Report a problem
    5/23/2022Contingent$485,000$187/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1792626 Report a problem
    5/21/2022Listed for sale$485,000+38.6%$187/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1792626 Report a problem
    12/27/2019Sold$350,000-10.2%$135/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/19/2019Price change$389,900-0.8%$150/sqft
    Source: Rockmor Realtors, LLC #1662855 Report a problem
    11/6/2019Price change$392,900-1.3%$151/sqft
    Source: Rockmor Realtors, LLC #1662855 Report a problem
    10/29/2019Price change$397,900-0.3%$153/sqft
    Source: Rockmor Realtors, LLC #1662855 Report a problem
    10/22/2019Price change$398,900-0.3%$154/sqft
    Source: Rockmor Realtors, LLC #1662855 Report a problem
    10/8/2019Listed for sale$399,900+92.3%$154/sqft
    Source: Rockmor Realtors, LLC #1662855 Report a problem
    3/19/2019Sold$208,000-2.9%$80/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/5/2015Sold$214,215-0.4%$82/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    4/24/2015Price change$215,000-2.2%$83/sqft
    Source: Keefe Real Estate, Inc. #1356611 Report a problem
    10/8/2014Price change$219,900-6.4%$85/sqft
    Source: Keefe Real Estate #1356611 Report a problem
    9/17/2014Price change$234,900-2.1%$90/sqft
    Source: Keefe Real Estate #1356611 Report a problem
    6/25/2014Price change$239,900-4%$92/sqft
    Source: Keefe Real Estate #1356611 Report a problem
    4/4/2014Listed for sale$249,900$96/sqft
    Source: Keefe Real Estate #1356611 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$7,550 -1.3%$475,000
    2023$7,647 +44%$475,000 +41.4%
    2022$5,310 -4.3%$336,000
    2021$5,548 $336,000
    2020-- $336,000 +29.2%
    2019$4,682 +8.1%$260,000
    2018$4,330 -1.8%$260,000
    2017$4,408 +1.8%$260,000
    2016$4,331 $260,000
    2015$4,331 -35.9%$260,000 -33.8%
    2014$6,752 -7.6%$393,000
    2013$7,305 -0.2%$393,000
    2012$7,320 +4.9%$393,000
    2011$6,975 +2.3%$393,000
    2010$6,822 +0.7%$393,000
    2009$6,777 +2.1%$393,000
    2008$6,637 +29.4%$393,000 +85.8%
    2007$5,129 -1.1%$211,500
    2006$5,185 +8.3%$211,500
    2005$4,787 -3.2%$211,500
    2004$4,944 +7.5%$211,500
    2003$4,599 +6.4%$211,500
    2002$4,322 +2.9%$211,500
    2001$4,202 +10.2%$211,500 +50.1%
    2000$3,815 $140,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Tichigan