Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $396,000

    5111 Inker St Unit B, Houston, TX 77007

    3beds
    3baths
    2,313sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2005
    1,677 Square Feet Lot
    $396,000 Zestimate®
    $171/sqft
    $2,938 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $396,000

    $376,000 - $416,000

    $2,938/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,938/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,938/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,663/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,663/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2313 square foot townhome home has 3 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms. This home is located at 5111 Inker St Unit B, Houston, TX 77007.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3.5
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,313 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco, Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 1,677 sqft
    • Features: Subdivided,0 Up To 1/4 Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1267430010002

Condition
    • Year built: 2005

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Houston

    Other

    Other facts
    • 1 Bedroom Down - Not Primary BR
    • Architecture Style: Spanish
    • Cooling System: Electric Air Conditioning
    • Countertops(Granite)
    • Crown Molding
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Formal Entry/Foyer
    • Heating: Gas
    • Laundry: Hookups
    • Laundry: In Unit
    • Lot Features: Subdivided,0 Up To 1/4 Acre
    • MLS Listing ID: 44888531
    • MLS Name: Houston Association of Realtors
    • MLS Organization Unique Identifier: M00000599
    • Primary Bed - 3rd Floor
    • WD Hookup

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/10/2026Listing removed$2,800$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #67888107 Report a problem
    2/11/2026Listed for rent$2,800+5.7%$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #67888107 Report a problem
    1/19/2024Listing removed--
    Source: HAR #13095921 Report a problem
    1/8/2024Price change$2,650-3.6%$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #13095921 Report a problem
    12/7/2023Price change$2,750-1.8%$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #29883115 Report a problem
    9/2/2023Listed for rent$2,800+12%$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #44888531 Report a problem
    5/4/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    4/23/2021Price change$2,500-5.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium #5177811 Report a problem
    3/30/2021Price change$2,650-1.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium #63492594 Report a problem
    3/1/2021Price change$2,700-5.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium #18181966 Report a problem
    2/3/2021Listed for rent$2,850+9.6%$1/sqft
    1/29/2021Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    12/27/2020Pending sale$349,000$151/sqft
    Source: HAR #10307756 Report a problem
    12/8/2020Listing removed$2,600$1/sqft
    Source: Evan S. Howell, Inc. #91704762 Report a problem
    12/5/2020Price change$2,600-3.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Evan S. Howell, Inc. #91704762 Report a problem
    11/27/2020Price change$349,000-2.8%$151/sqft
    Source: Evan S. Howell, Inc. #10307756 Report a problem
    11/18/2020Listed for rent$2,700$1/sqft
    Source: Evan S. Howell, Inc. #91704762 Report a problem
    11/9/2020Price change$359,000-2.7%$155/sqft
    Source: Evan S. Howell, Inc. #10307756 Report a problem
    10/30/2020Listed for sale$369,000$160/sqft
    Source: Evan S. Howell, Inc. #10307756 Report a problem
    12/11/2018Listing removed$369,000$160/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeService #82353522 Report a problem
    10/21/2018Price change$369,000-1.6%$160/sqft
    9/6/2018Price change$374,900-1.3%$162/sqft
    7/16/2018Price change$379,999-2.5%$164/sqft
    7/4/2018Listed for sale$389,900$169/sqft
    2/20/2015Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,204 +0.7%$386,018 -0.9%
    2024$8,147 +7.9%$389,365 +3.9%
    2023$7,553 +1.5%$374,897 -5.6%
    2022$7,442 $397,188 +20.4%
    2021-- $330,000 -6.9%
    2020$8,507 +22.7%$354,539 -4.6%
    2019$6,933 +2.5%$371,568 +3.8%
    2018$6,767 $358,133 +2.9%
    2017$6,767 -0.1%$348,000
    2016$6,773 -18.9%$348,000 -11.2%
    2015$8,350 $391,971 +20.7%
    2014$8,350 $324,831 +11.8%
    2013-- $290,599 +4%
    2012-- $279,478
    2011-- $279,478
    2010-- $279,478
    2009-- $279,478 +5.6%
    2007-- $264,541

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Washington Avenue Coalition - Memorial Park