Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $754,600

    5111 Rounding Run Rd, Charlotte, NC 28277

    3beds
    2,185sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1980
    0.53 Acres Lot
    $754,600 Zestimate®
    $345/sqft
    $2,427 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $754,600

    $717,000 - $800,000

    $2,427/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,427/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,427/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,457/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,457/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,185 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    • Pool features: In Ground
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 0.53 Acres
    • Features: Private, On Golf Course
    Details
    • Parcel number: 22521105

Condition
    • Year built: 1980

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $26 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Heating: Forced Air
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Gas Water Heater, Plumbed For Ice Maker
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • GarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • CommunityFeatures: Clubhouse, Golf
    • RoomsTotal: 1
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, Cash
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
    • FireplaceFeatures: Den
    • PoolPrivateYN: True
    • OpenParkingSpaces: 0
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • CoveredSpaces: 2
    • PoolFeatures: In Ground
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard
    • LotFeatures: Private, On Golf Course
    • ConstructionMaterials: Wood
    • SecurityFeatures: Security System
    • LaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • WaterSource: City Water
    • ParkingFeatures: Concrete, Garage - 2 Car
    • Zoning: RPUD
    • StructureType: Site Built
    • RoadResponsibility: Publicly Maintained Road
    • AssociationPhone: 704-846-2797
    • AssociationName: CSI Mgmt
    • CoListAgentFullName: Brian Boger
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 356200.00

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/24/2023Sold$652,500+8.8%$299/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4007068 Report a problem
    3/12/2023Pending sale$600,000$275/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #CAR4007068 Report a problem
    3/10/2023Listed for sale$600,000+4.3%$275/sqft
    2/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3671794 Report a problem
    2/24/2021Listed for sale$575,000$263/sqft
    1/10/2021Pending sale$575,000$263/sqft
    10/15/2020Listed for sale$575,000+166.2%$263/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Ballantyne Area #3671794 Report a problem
    4/24/2014Listing removed$1,795$1/sqft
    Source: Carolina United Realty, LLC Report a problem
    4/17/2014Listed for rent$1,795$1/sqft
    Source: Carolina United Realty LLC #2221881 Report a problem
    8/5/2002Sold$216,000+5.9%$99/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/27/1998Sold$204,000$93/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,445 +1.7%$556,900
    2024$4,370 +3.5%$556,900
    2023$4,224 $556,900 +56.3%
    2022-- $356,200
    2021-- $356,200
    2020-- $356,200
    2019$3,740 +65.5%$356,200 +30.6%
    2018$2,260 $272,700
    2017-- $272,700
    2016-- $272,700
    2015-- $272,700
    2014$3,565 $272,700
    2013-- $272,700 -0.5%
    2012-- $274,200
    2011-- $274,200 +25.8%
    2010-- $217,900
    2009-- $217,900
    2008-- $217,900
    2007-- $217,900
    2006-- $217,900
    2005-- $217,900
    2004-- $217,900
    2003-- $217,900 +17.1%
    2002-- $186,070
    2001-- $186,070
    2000-- $186,070

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Raintree