5112 Casey Creek Rd, Liberty, KY 42539
What's special
Tucked away on 9.58 acres in rural Casey County, this well-maintained 2013 manufactured home offers the privacy and space you've been searching for. The single-level floor plan features 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and 1,590 sq ft of comfortable living space with laminate flooring throughout. The eat-in kitchen, primary bedroom on ...
- 36 days |
- 466 |
- 24 |
Likely to sell faster than
Travel times
Family Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Bob Sophiea 859-721-2127,
eXp Realty, LLC,
Brittany Taylor 859-719-2884,
eXp Realty, LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
Bedroom 1
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
Bathroom 1
- Description: Full
- Level: First
Bathroom 2
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Oven, Range
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Washer Hookup
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Laminate
- Windows: Blinds, Screens
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,590
- Total interior livable area: 1,590 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,590
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached Garage, Driveway
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Fencing: Other
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Rural, Trees/Woods, Farm
Lot
- Size: 9.58 Acres
- Features: Secluded, Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 42,177.00
Condition
- Year built: 2013
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $142/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $150,500
- Annual tax amount: $1,404
- Date on market: 4/10/2026
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/27/2026 | Pending sale | $225,000$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $225,000+12.5%$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/27/2025 | Sold | $200,000-4.8%$126/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2025 | Contingent | $210,000$132/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2025 | Price change | $210,000-6.7%$132/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/19/2025 | Price change | $225,000-4.3%$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2025 | Listed for sale | $235,000$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2025 | Listing removed | $235,000$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/19/2025 | Contingent | $235,000$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2025 | Listed for sale | $235,000$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,404 -3% | $150,500 |
| 2023 | $1,448 +42.4% | $150,500 +40.7% |
| 2022 | $1,017 -2.7% | $107,000 |
| 2021 | $1,044 -2.1% | $107,000 |
| 2020 | $1,067 -0.9% | $107,000 |
| 2019 | $1,076 +724.6% | $107,000 |
| 2018 | $131 +75.4% | $107,000 +75.4% |
| 2017 | $74 -86.9% | $61,000 |
| 2016 | $567 +2.4% | $61,000 |
| 2015 | $554 +540.9% | $61,000 +510% |
| 2013 | $86 +3% | $10,000 |
| 2012 | $84 +27.8% | $10,000 +25% |
| 2010 | $66 | $8,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated market value
$224,100
$213,000 - $235,000
$1,231/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 42539