Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $358,800

    5112 Masonboro Loop Rd, Wilmington, NC 28409

    3beds
    1,293sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1985
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $358,800 Zestimate®
    $277/sqft
    $2,054 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $358,800

    $341,000 - $377,000

    $2,054/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,054/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,054/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,021/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,021/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Three bedroom two full bath home located in the Monkey Junction area of Wilmington. Interior has been freshly painted, new flooring, new kitchen cabinets, new granite kitchen counter tops and kitchen appliances have been replaced. Large family room with fireplace. Cover front porch and fenced in back yard.5112 Masonboro Loop is near shopping and restaurants.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: wood stove
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,293 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: R07608003004000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1985

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wilmington

    Other

    Other facts
    • central_air_desc: Central A/C
    • architectural_style: Other
    • dining_rooms: 0
    • living_rooms: 0
    • fireplaces: 0
    • has_ceiling_fan_fl: Y
    • parking: Paved or Surfaced
    • grade_school: Bellamy
    • original_listhub_key: 3yd-WRARNC-100121590
    • heating_desc: Fireplace,Forced Air,Heat Pump, Electric

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/4/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Hive MLS #100329986 Report a problem
    6/4/2022Price change$319,900-3%$247/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100329986 Report a problem
    5/25/2022Listed for sale$329,900+32%$255/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100329986 Report a problem
    8/16/2021Sold$250,000+6.4%$193/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100279975 Report a problem
    7/8/2021Pending sale$234,900$182/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100279975 Report a problem
    7/7/2021Listed for sale$234,900+43.7%$182/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100279975 Report a problem
    10/5/2018Sold$163,500-0.9%$126/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100121590 Report a problem
    8/22/2018Pending sale$165,000$128/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #100121590 Report a problem
    8/2/2018Price change$165,000-2.3%$128/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #100121590 Report a problem
    7/18/2018Listed for sale$168,900$131/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #100121590 Report a problem
    7/8/2018Pending sale$168,900$131/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #100121590 Report a problem
    6/28/2018Listed for sale$168,900$131/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #100121590 Report a problem
    6/27/2018Pending sale$168,900$131/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #100121590 Report a problem
    6/19/2018Listed for sale$168,900+5.6%$131/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #100121590 Report a problem
    8/1/2017Listing removed$159,900$124/sqft
    Source: Wilmington #100042011 Report a problem
    5/27/2017Price change$159,900-3.1%$124/sqft
    Source: Wilmington #100042011 Report a problem
    3/23/2017Price change$165,000-2.1%$128/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Wilmington #100042011 Report a problem
    1/5/2017Listed for sale$168,500+10.1%$130/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #100042011 Report a problem
    6/2/2008Sold$153,000+70%$118/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/13/2005Sold$90,000$70/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,367 +10.9%$341,600 +54%
    2024$1,233 +1.5%$221,800 +1.1%
    2023$1,214 +0.8%$219,400 +1.8%
    2022$1,205 +1.1%$215,600
    2021$1,192 +14.2%$215,600 +30.6%
    2020$1,044 $165,100
    2019$1,044 $165,100
    2018$1,044 $165,100
    2017$1,044 +4.4%$165,100 +14.4%
    2016$1,000 +7.6%$144,300
    2015$929 +1.7%$144,300
    2014$913 $144,300
    2013-- $144,300
    2012-- $144,300 -10.2%
    2011-- $160,763
    2010-- $160,763
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2005-- $101,751
    2004-- $101,751
    2003-- $101,751
    2002-- $101,751
    2001-- $101,751
    2000-- $101,751

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Myrtle Grove