Available June 15, 2026
Tucked away amongst the trees in the fabulous Indian Hills neighborhood (Spring Harbor), this ranch will impress you with updates including a remodeled kitchen with stainless steel appliances, breakfast bar and room for dining. Tastefully done full bath on the main floor and newer hardwoods give this home real appeal. With 4 good size bedrooms & finished lower level this home has all of the space you need and is one of Madison's best locations. Quiet neighborhood with easy access to shopping, parks, schools, and downtown Madison. Extensive landscaping gives you a great retreat to escape to everyday!
Conveniently located close to Lake Mendota, University of Wisconsin Madison campus, Hilldale Shopping Center, and Middleton.
Approximately 10 minutes to campus by car, 15 minutes by bike
Walking distance to Hilldale Shopping Center and numerous grocery stores
Just 3 blocks from Lake Mendota access
Home Features: 4 bedrooms; 1.5 bathrooms; bright living room; huge kitchen with plenty of cabinet and storage space; full basement; in-home laundry; and huge backyard with garden area
Owner pays water, renter is responsible for gas and electric (MG&E), and a 12-month lease is preferred but negotiable. No smoking, and tenants are responsible for refuse and shoveling driveway in winter. A pet is negotiable for an additional fee and only 1 small pet would be permitted.
House for rent
$3,700/mo
Fees may apply
5114 Flambeau Rd, Madison, WI 53705
4beds
2,096sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available Mon Jun 15 2026
No pets
Window unit
In unit laundry
Attached garage parking
Baseboard
What's special
- 19 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Baseboard
Cooling
- Window Unit
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,096 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Electricity not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Heating system: Baseboard, Water included in rent
Details
- Parcel number: 070918411061
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Water
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Madison
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Price change | $3,700+2.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/21/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,600$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/20/2013 | Sold | $251,000+0.4%$120/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/24/2013 | Price change | $249,900-2.7%$119/sqft |
Source: Win Win Partners LLC dba Keller Williams Realty Madison Crossroads #1695512 Report a problem | ||
| 9/20/2013 | Price change | $256,900-3%$123/sqft |
| 8/29/2013 | Listed for sale | $264,900$126/sqft |
Neighborhood: Spring Harbor