Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $1,850/mo

    Fees may apply

    5114 Thornton Knoll Way, Raleigh, NC 27616

    3beds
    1,536sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Cathedral ceiling
    Beautiful well maintained Townhome in great Raleigh location. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome boasts a cathedral ceiling, kitchen w/ ceramic tile & stone backsplash. There is a 2-car driveway & 1 assigned street parking space 2 level heat-producing fireplace, 2nd floor washer/dryer hookups. We are proud to provide our Resident Benefits Package (RBP) that includes must-have and required services for our renters. For an additional $30 per month, our residents will receive pest control, air filter delivery, utility setup assistance, credit building and more. More details upon application.
    17 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,536 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Utilities fee required
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1738228398

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 2008

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Raleigh

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Listed for rent$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/30/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/28/2023Price change$1,850-5.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/6/2023Listed for rent$1,950+56%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/24/2017Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Real Property Management Raleigh - Property # 323754 Report a problem
    5/16/2017Price change$1,250-3.8%$1/sqft
    4/24/2017Listed for rent$1,300+18.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Real Property Management Raleigh Report a problem
    3/14/2016Sold$145,000+0.1%$94/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2046740 Report a problem
    3/3/2016Pending sale$144,900$94/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Raleigh #2046740 Report a problem
    1/29/2016Listed for sale$144,900-1.4%$94/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Raleigh #2046740 Report a problem
    4/8/2014Listing removed$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Suprema Property Management Group #1933390 Report a problem
    2/27/2014Listed for rent$1,100$1/sqft
    8/26/2008Sold$147,000$96/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Northeast Raleigh