Skip main navigation
Accepting backups
  • $475,000

    5115 W 16th Street, Greeley, CO 80634

    5beds
    2,382sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2000
    6,969.6 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $199/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Discover this exceptional ranch-style gem! Perfectly designed for both comfortable living and savvy investing, this home currently operates as a highly successful Airbnb. The main level radiates with natural light, showcasing stunning brand-new hardwood floors that flow through an open-concept layout. You will find three spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms on the main floor, including a serene primary suite. The professionally finished basement significantly expands your living space, offering two additional large bedrooms and a third full bathroom ideal for guests, a home office, or maximizing rental income. Sustainability meets savings with fully installed solar panels, while central AC ensures year-round comfort during Colorado’s sunny summers. 5115 W 16th Street delivers. Just minutes from local parks, shopping, and dining, this versatile property and is successfully operating as AirBnb.
    18 days
    |
    187
    |
    13
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Trelora Realty Team 720-410-6100 coteam@trelora.com,

    Trelora Realty, Inc.,

    Sequeeta Robinson 720-209-8769,

    Trelora Realty, Inc.

    Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7274236MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Humidifier, Oven
      Features
      • Primary Suite
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
      • Basement: Finished
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas, Gas Log
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,382
      • Total interior livable area: 2,382 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,191
      • Finished area below ground: 1,191
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Exterior features: Dog Run, Private Yard
      • Fencing: Full
      Lot
      • Size: 6,969.6 Square Feet
      • Features: Landscaped, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
      Details
      • Parcel number: R7653099
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame, Wood Siding
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 2000

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $199/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $443,853
      • Annual tax amount: $2,533
      • Date on market: 4/23/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Exclusions: Airbnb - Items Negotiable
      • Ownership: Individual
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/27/2026Pending sale$475,000$199/sqft
        Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID #7274236 Report a problem
        4/23/2026Listed for sale$475,000+65.2%$199/sqft
        5/17/2017Sold$287,500-4.2%$121/sqft
        Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID #817298 Report a problem
        4/19/2017Listed for sale$300,000+25%$126/sqft
        Source: Resident Realty Westminster #817298 Report a problem
        7/14/2015Sold$240,000+9.1%$101/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/16/2013Listing removed$219,900$92/sqft
        Source: Owner #713457 Report a problem
        8/22/2013Price change$219,900-3.1%$92/sqft
        Source: Owner #713457 Report a problem
        7/18/2013Listed for sale$226,900+52.8%$95/sqft
        Source: Owner #713457 Report a problem
        2/28/2013Sold$148,500-2.5%$62/sqft
        Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID #696159 Report a problem
        1/12/2013Price change$152,330-5%$64/sqft
        Source: Pro Realty Inc #696159 Report a problem
        12/14/2012Listed for sale$160,348+1.7%$67/sqft
        Source: Pro Realty Inc #696159 Report a problem
        3/26/2001Sold$157,630$66/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,287 +4.9%$27,740 -9.5%
        2024$2,181 +1.8%$30,660 -0.9%
        2023$2,142 -3.1%$30,950 +26%
        2022$2,210 +14.2%$24,560 -2.8%
        2021$1,935 $25,270 +13.8%
        2020$1,935 +34.9%$22,200
        2019$1,435 -26.1%$22,200 +28.2%
        2018$1,940 +35.3%$17,320
        2017$1,435 -0.5%$17,320 +16.3%
        2016$1,442 +31.4%$14,890
        2015$1,098 +13.8%$14,890 +16.7%
        2014$964 $12,760
        2013-- $12,760 +0.6%
        2012-- $12,680
        2011-- $12,680 +0.6%
        2010-- $12,600
        2009-- $12,600 -11.5%
        2008-- $14,240
        2007-- $14,240 -2.5%
        2006-- $14,600
        2005-- $14,600 +3.1%
        2004-- $14,160 -1%
        2003-- $14,300 +5.1%
        2002-- $13,600 +217%
        2001-- $4,290

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,525/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2299
        Property taxes
        $226
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 80634

          Getting around

          27 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          37 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable