Welcome to this stunning all-inclusive custom Coventry home, where luxury and functionality come together. This modern residence features high-end upgrades, custom-designed light fixtures, and accent walls throughout. The spacious kitchen boasts a gleaming waterfall island and wine bar, ideal for hosting gatherings. Additional amenities include four spacious bedrooms, four bathrooms, a media room/game room, study, spacious mother-in-law suite, and primary suite with spa-inspired bathroom and custom closet. The second floor offers two more bedrooms and bathrooms, as well as an optional game room or media room. Outside, the oversized patio features an outdoor kitchen and grill, perfect for family barbecues. Schedule a showing today to experience this incredible all-inclusive
, complete with high-end appliances and upgrades.
For sale
Price cut: $40K (5/5)
$810,000
5119 Flowery Creek Rd, Manvel, TX 77578
4beds
3,747sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2024
-- sqft lot
$784,800 Zestimate®
$216/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Spacious mother-in-law suiteOutdoor kitchen and grillOversized patioHigh-end upgradesFour spacious bedroomsFour bathroomsWine bar
- 47 days |
- 198 |
- 11 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Miya Houston TREC #0800877 832-453-3180,
5th Stream Realty
Source: HAR,MLS#: 17326624
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Electric
Features
- 1 Bedroom Down - Not Primary BR, 2 Bedrooms Down, 2 Bedrooms Up
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,747
- Total interior livable area: 3,747 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Features: Subdivided, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 76551446000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2024
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $216/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $817,200
- Annual tax amount: $14,741
- Date on market: 3/24/2026
Estimated market value
$784,800
$746,000 - $824,000
$4,891/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Price change | $810,000-4.7%$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Price change | $849,999-4.5%$227/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $889,999+23.6%$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/31/2024 | Listing removed | $719,990$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/5/2024 | Pending sale | $719,990$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/25/2024 | Price change | $719,990-0.7%$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/25/2024 | Price change | $724,990-3.3%$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/15/2024 | Listed for sale | $749,990$200/sqft |
Source: Coventry Homes Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,741 +908.9% | $817,200 +663.6% |
| 2024 | $1,461 | $107,025 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$5,301/mo
Principal & interest
$3965
Property taxes
$1336
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 77578