Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,325,000
  • $1,325,000

    512 Culpepper Rd, Lexington, KY 40502

    4beds
    4,540sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2009
    9,583.2 Square Feet Lot
    $1,326,300 Zestimate®
    $292/sqft
    $4,162 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,326,300

    $1.26M - $1.41M

    $4,162/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,162/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,162/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,529/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,529/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Located in the popular Ashland Park subdivision, this well-maintained, open floor plan home has it all! With gleaming hardwood floors, the first floor features a large family room equipped with built-in cabinetry and a fireplace, as well as a perfectly appointed kitchen with a newer Wolf 30" dual fuel range. The kitchen is complemented by a walk-through pantry area with a wet bar that opens into the formal dining room, an office area, a primary bedroom/bath, and a laundry room. The second level offers three additional bedrooms and 2 full baths. The spacious finished basement has new luxury vinyl plank flooring, a Murphy bed, full-bath and unfinished storage. Enjoy dinner on your covered back porch overlooking the private, landscaped back yard! The 2-car garage is equipped with a level 2 EV charger. Additional upgrades include solar panel installation with a solar monitor and 2 Japanese Toto toilets. Conveniently located to the University of KY, downtown LEX, schools, hospitals, and Chevy Chase shopping and restaurants!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Becky Reinhold 859-338-1838,

    Bluegrass Sotheby's International Realty

    Bought with:

    Steve Klein, 184996

    Bluegrass Sotheby's International Realty

    Source: Imagine MLS,MLS#: 26005403MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Second
    Primary bathroom
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 2
    • Level: Second
    Bathroom 4
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Other, Tile
    • Windows: Window Treatments, Blinds
    • Basement: Partially Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Log
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 4,540
    • Total interior livable area: 4,540 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 3,250
    • Finished area below ground: 1,290

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    Lot
    • Size: 9,583 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 14116100

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick Veneer, Other
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Composition,Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2009

DateEventPrice
    4/28/2026Sold$1,325,000$292/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #26005403 Report a problem
    4/14/2026Pending sale$1,325,000$292/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #26005403 Report a problem
    3/21/2026Contingent$1,325,000$292/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #26005403 Report a problem
    3/19/2026Listed for sale$1,325,000+47.4%$292/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #26005403 Report a problem
    6/18/2021Sold$899,000$198/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #20104935 Report a problem
    3/27/2021Pending sale$899,000$198/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #20104935 Report a problem
    3/27/2021Listed for sale$899,000+29.9%$198/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #20104935 Report a problem
    5/29/2009Sold$692,000-5.1%$152/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #906492 Report a problem
    4/7/2009Listed for sale$729,000+305%$161/sqft
    Source: Luxury Real Estate #986038 Report a problem
    5/30/2008Sold$180,000$40/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$12,852 +15.6%$1,039,300 +15.6%
    2023$11,117 -3.2%$899,000
    2022$11,484 +29.9%$899,000 +29.9%
    2021$8,840 $692,000
    2020$8,840 $692,000
    2019$8,840 $692,000
    2018$8,840 +4.9%$692,000
    2017$8,424 +8.8%$692,000
    2015$7,744 $692,000
    2014$7,744 $692,000
    2012$7,744 $692,000
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- $174,000
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Chevy Chase-Ashland Park