Outstanding investment opportunity featuring a 5-unit portfolio across three properties on E. Riverside Dr. The front property, 512 E. Riverside Dr., offers mixed-use potential with a main-level commercial space previously utilized as an insurance office, recently rented for $800/month. The upper level includes a 2-bedroom residential unit that was previously leased for $500/month. This property also includes a detached garage, adding additional value and utility. Situated just down the driveway, 514–516 E. Riverside Dr. consists of a duplex with two 1-bedroom units, providing steady rental potential. This parcel also features a detached garage. Rounding out the portfolio is 663 E. Riverside Dr., a 2-bedroom single-family home with long-term tenants already in place, offering immediate and consistent rental income. With multiple income streams, a mix of residential and commercial use, and value-add potential, this portfolio is ideal for investors looking to expand or diversify their holdings.
Active
$199,000
512 E Riverside Dr, Evansville, IN 47713
4beds
2,844sqft
Est.:
Duplex
Built in 1894
-- sqft lot
$189,400 Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Detached garageMain-level commercial space
- 56 days |
- 280 |
- 11 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jonathan R Baker Office:812-491-6247,
BAKER AUCTION & REALTY,
Ryan Van Laningham,
BAKER AUCTION & REALTY
Source: IRMLS,MLS#: 202609071
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,384
- Total interior livable area: 2,844 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,844
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 10,454.4 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 82x126,10x143; 74x148; 10x114; 28x120
- Features: Level
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Additional parcels included: 8206-32-022-050.015-029
- Parcel number: 820632022050.014029
- Zoning: R-2
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1894
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $108,100
- Annual tax amount: $2,280
- Date on market: 3/19/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Other
- Inclusions: Other
- Lease term: 12 Months
- Total actual rent: 6000
- Tenant pays: Electricity, Sewer, Water
Estimated market value
$189,400
$180,000 - $199,000
$979/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $199,000+148.8% |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/5/2015 | Listing removed | $80,000$28/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/5/2015 | Price change | $80,000-5.9%$28/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2015 | Price change | $85,000-5.6%$30/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/5/2015 | Price change | $90,000-10%$32/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/11/2014 | Price change | $100,000-4.8%$35/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/8/2014 | Listed for sale | $105,000$37/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,280 +87% | $108,100 +3.1% |
| 2023 | $1,219 +4.7% | $104,800 +88.5% |
| 2022 | $1,164 +2.3% | $55,600 +6.7% |
| 2021 | $1,138 +1.1% | $52,100 |
| 2020 | $1,125 -52.5% | $52,100 |
| 2019 | $2,369 +34.7% | $52,100 +0.2% |
| 2018 | $1,759 +53.7% | $52,000 +0.4% |
| 2017 | $1,145 +96.2% | $51,800 -0.4% |
| 2016 | $583 -48.1% | $52,000 +2% |
| 2014 | $1,123 -0.1% | $51,000 -0.8% |
| 2013 | $1,124 +141.4% | $51,400 -0.8% |
| 2012 | $465 +16.7% | $51,800 -0.2% |
| 2011 | $399 +8.4% | $51,900 |
| 2010 | $368 +10.4% | $51,900 |
| 2009 | $333 | $51,900 -4.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $54,600 +0.6% |
| 2007 | -- | $54,300 |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | $20,100 |
| 2001 | -- | $20,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Culver