Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    512 Nicole Ln, Reno, TX 75462

    3beds
    1,742sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    9,583.2 Square Feet Lot
    $296,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,000 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $296,700

    $282,000 - $312,000

    $2,000/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,000/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,000/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    UPDATED HOME IN A GREAT LOCATION. GREAT HOME FOR A FAMILY WITH A SPACIOUS BACKYARD. ATTACHED COVERED PATIO. UPDATES INCLUDE VINYL FLOORING, PAINT, AND EXTERIOR OF HOME.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Trinity Willison,

    Century 21 Executive Realty 903-785-6427

    Bought with:

    Vic Ressler

    Century 21 Executive Realty

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 20461129

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Linen Closet, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Dimensions: 15 x 13
    Bedroom
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Dimensions: 10 x 12
    Bedroom
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Dimensions: 10 x 12
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Dual Sinks, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Linen Closet, Separate Shower
    • Dimensions: 9 x 8
    Breakfast room nook
    • Dimensions: 8 x 10
    Dining room
    • Dimensions: 11 x 9
    Other
    • Features: Linen Closet
    • Dimensions: 8 x 5
    Living room
    • Features: Fireplace
    • Dimensions: 19 x 18
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Disposal, Microwave
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • High Speed Internet, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Gas Starter
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,742 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 9,583 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 401849

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Community/Coop
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Reno
    • Subdivision: Wellington Point

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/12/2024Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #20461129 Report a problem
    2/8/2024Pending sale$310,000$178/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20461129 Report a problem
    12/6/2023Price change$310,000-3.1%$178/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20461129 Report a problem
    10/23/2023Listed for sale$320,000+124.6%$184/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20461129 Report a problem
    3/25/2015Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/30/2010Listing removed$142,500$82/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Executive Realty #23981 Report a problem
    7/17/2010Listed for sale$142,500$82/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Executive Realty #23981 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,992 +31.2%$317,080 +39.9%
    2024$3,042 +11.1%$226,669 +10%
    2023$2,738 -17.6%$206,063 +10%
    2022$3,321 +2.1%$187,330 +10%
    2021$3,253 $170,300 +3.9%
    2020-- $163,966 +2.8%
    2018$2,873 $159,560
    2017-- $159,560 +6.6%
    2016-- $149,732 +10%
    2015-- $136,120
    2014-- $136,120 +0%
    2012-- $136,100
    2011-- $136,100
    2010-- $136,100
    2009-- $136,100
    2008-- $136,100 -4.6%
    2007-- $142,630 +4.1%
    2006-- $137,060 -12.9%
    2005-- $157,270 +12.9%
    2004-- $139,250

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 75462