Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $240,000

    512 Pioneer ROAD, Sheboygan, WI 53081

    3beds
    1,494sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1946
    0.38 Acres Lot
    $308,300 Zestimate®
    $161/sqft
    $2,002 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $308,300

    $293,000 - $324,000

    $2,002/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,002/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,002/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,608/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,608/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to your dream home! This completely renovated ranch home boasts brand new appliances, sleek granite kitchen countertops, and all new electrical and plumbing. With new siding, soffits, fascia,and gutters installed in 2022, you can be sure that this home is in tip-top shape. Each bathroom is equipped with Bluetooth feature and Kohler faucets. The master bedroom features a full bathroom and walk-in closet, providing ample storage space for all of your belongings. The second bedroom is a true oasis, with his and hers closets and a cozy fireplace that provides the perfect ambiance for a relaxing evening at home. The third bedroom features a bathroom with a shower,making it the perfect space for guests or family members. Located just minutes away from Kohler Andrae State Park.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lesley Macdonald,

    The Kramer Group LLC

    Bought with:

    April M Pirwitz

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1837769MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Metro MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 12 x 13
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 195
    • Dimensions: 13 x 15
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 195
    • Dimensions: 13 x 15
    Bathroom
    • Features: Master Bedroom Bath, Shower Over Tub, Shower Stall
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 192
    • Dimensions: 16 x 12
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 306
    • Dimensions: 18 x 17
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • High Speed Internet, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Basement: Crawl Space,None / Slab
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,494
    • Total interior livable area: 1,494 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: No Garage, 1 Space
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    Lot
    • Size: 0.38 Acres
    • Features: Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 59030470240
    • Zoning: residential
    • Special conditions: Arms Length

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • 21+ Years
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1946

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Sheboygan
    • Municipality: Wilson

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/8/2023Sold$240,000-7.3%$161/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1837769 Report a problem
    8/30/2023Contingent$259,000$173/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1837769 Report a problem
    8/7/2023Listed for sale$259,000$173/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1837769 Report a problem
    7/13/2023Contingent$259,000$173/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1837769 Report a problem
    6/28/2023Price change$259,000-3.7%$173/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1837769 Report a problem
    6/9/2023Listed for sale$269,000-2.2%$180/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1837769 Report a problem
    2/9/2023Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    11/18/2022Price change$274,999-4.8%$184/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1806210 Report a problem
    10/14/2022Price change$289,000-3.3%$193/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1806210 Report a problem
    8/22/2022Price change$299,000-3.5%$200/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1806210 Report a problem
    8/8/2022Listed for sale$309,900+99.9%$207/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1806210 Report a problem
    12/22/2021Sold$155,000+3.4%$104/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1771933 Report a problem
    11/18/2021Pending sale$149,900$100/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #1771933 Report a problem
    11/15/2021Listed for sale$149,900$100/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1771933 Report a problem
    10/27/2011Listing removed$795$1/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives Integrity~Sheboygan Report a problem
    9/30/2011Listed for rent$795$1/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,330 +21.3%$230,900 +28.6%
    2023$1,921 -17.1%$179,500 +10.3%
    2022$2,319 -0.8%$162,800
    2021$2,337 -2.5%$162,800
    2020$2,397 -11.7%$162,800 +18.3%
    2019$2,716 +1.4%$137,600
    2018$2,679 +2.6%$137,600
    2017$2,612 +8.5%$137,600 +7.5%
    2016$2,408 -12.8%$128,000
    2015$2,761 -0.8%$128,000 -1.8%
    2014$2,782 +8.6%$130,400 +7.3%
    2013$2,563 -8.3%$121,500
    2012$2,796 -1.7%$121,500
    2011$2,843 +9.4%$121,500
    2010$2,599 +13.1%$121,500
    2009$2,297 +4.5%$121,500
    2008$2,200 -5.9%$121,500
    2007$2,337 +1.5%$121,500
    2006$2,303 +0.8%$121,500 0%
    2005$2,286 +17.8%$121,505 +30.2%
    2004$1,940 +1%$93,300
    2003$1,920 $93,300 +58.4%
    2002-- $58,900
    2001$1,735 $58,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53081