Skip main navigation
Sold for $290,000
  • $290,000

    512 R L Norris Rd, Linwood, NC 27299

    3beds
    1,320sqft
    Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1995
    1 Acres Lot
    $290,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,513 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $290,100

    $270,000 - $313,000

    $1,513/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,513/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,513/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,678/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,678/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to the country! This beautiful 3 bedroom and 2 bath home rest on 1 acre. Shinny wood floors, granite counter tops, fridge, stove, dishwasher and microwave. Pantry, soft close drawers and doors mostly. Rocking chair front porch and covered deck. Fenced in back yard, storage buildings, large garden spot. Everything you could use for your country life. Move in ready, Call today!!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Stephanie Hanna 336-225-3576,

    Home Sweet Home Real Estate, LLC

    Bought with:

    Brandon Senter, 354854

    Leonard Ryden Burr Real Estate

    Source: Triad MLS,MLS#: 1210242MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Winston-Salem

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 3
    • Included: Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Dryer Connection, Main Level, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Dead Bolt(s), Pantry, Solid Surface Counter
    • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Attic: Partially Floored,Pull Down Stairs
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,320
    • Total interior livable area: 1,320 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,320

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport, Driveway, Detached Carport
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has carport: Yes
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Exterior features: Garden
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    • Dimensions: 140 x 269.81 x 199.25 x 205.71
    • Features: Cleared, Not in Flood Zone
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1803200000007Q
    • Zoning: RA2
    • Special conditions: Owner Sale

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • Year built: 1995

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/17/2026Sold$290,000-1.5%
    Source: Triad MLS #1210242 Report a problem
    3/8/2026Pending sale$294,500
    Source: Triad MLS #1210242 Report a problem
    2/25/2026Listed for sale$294,500+143.4%
    Source: Triad MLS #1210242 Report a problem
    3/23/2015Sold$121,000-4.6%
    Source: Triad MLS #716173 Report a problem
    3/5/2015Listed for sale$126,900$96/sqft
    Source: Total Real Estate, LLC #716173 Report a problem
    2/6/2015Pending sale$126,900$96/sqft
    Source: Total Real Estate, LLC #716173 Report a problem
    11/29/2014Price change$126,900-2.3%$96/sqft
    Source: Total Real Estate, LLC #716173 Report a problem
    8/15/2014Listed for sale$129,900+18.1%$98/sqft
    Source: Total Real Estate, LLC #716173 Report a problem
    8/27/2009Sold$110,000
    Source: Triad MLS #524904 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$916 $147,820
    2024$916 $147,820
    2023$916 $147,820
    2022$916 $147,820
    2021$916 +31%$147,820 +31%
    2020$699 $112,800
    2019-- $112,800
    2018$673 $112,800 +2.3%
    2017$673 $110,280
    2016$673 $110,280
    2015$673 -9.8%$110,280 -8.4%
    2014$746 $120,400
    2013-- $120,400
    2012-- $120,400
    2011-- $120,400
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --
    1999-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27299