Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $391,900

    512 Reading Rd Unit 401, Cincinnati, OH 45202

    2beds
    1,504sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1940
    -- sqft lot
    $391,900 Zestimate®
    $261/sqft
    $2,702 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $391,900

    $364,000 - $423,000

    $2,702/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,702/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,702/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,937/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,937/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Cool, urban loft located in historic Pendleton! 2 BD/2 BA with 9+ rafted ceilings & exp. brick. Gmt. kitchen with granite, gas c/t, ss appl. MBD ensuite w/ jetted tub/shower, wi closet. In unit W/D. Shared rooftop deck w/ grill & sweeping city views. Elevator w/ attached garage, 1 parking space. Walk to restaurants, bars. Tax abated through 2024!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Elevator, 9Ft + Ceiling
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Windows: Aluminum Frames, Double Hung
    • Basement: Finished
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No One Above
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,504 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Entry level: 4
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Brick
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0750003020800

Condition
    • Year built: 1940

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Natural
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System, Fire Sprinkler System
    Location
    • Region: Cincinnati

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $364 monthly
    • Amenities included: Landscaping, Professional Mgt
    • Services included: Trash, Water, Sewer

    Other

    Other facts
    • ViewYN: true
    • WaterSource: Public
    • Roof: Membrane
    • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Dryer, Microwave, Washer, Oven/Range
    • AssociationYN: true
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Elevator, 9Ft + Ceiling
    • ZoningDescription: Residential
    • HeatingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck
    • CoolingYN: true
    • RoomsTotal: 4
    • AssociationFeeIncludes: Trash, Water, Sewer
    • ConstructionMaterials: Brick
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Contemporary/Modern
    • PetsAllowed: Yes
    • BedroomsPossible: 0
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • FoundationDetails: Stone
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, On Street, Garage Door Opener, Dir Ent Garage-Unit
    • CoveredSpaces: 0
    • RoadFrontageType: City Street
    • CurrentUse: Residential
    • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • CommonWalls: No One Above
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • SecurityFeatures: Security System, Fire Sprinkler System
    • AssociationAmenities: Landscaping, Professional Mgt
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0
    • EntryLevel: 4
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Walk-In Closet(s), Bath Adjoins, WW Carpet
    • RoomMasterBathroomFeatures: Double Vanity, Shower, Marb/Gran/Slate, Tub w/Shower
    • WoodedArea: NaN
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: 1
    • LaundryFeatures: In Unit
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: 1
    • RoomBathroom1Level: First
    • RoomBathroom2Level: First
    • WindowFeatures: Aluminum Frames, Double Hung
    • ExteriorFeatures: Barbecue
    • View: City
    • RoomDiningRoomLevel: 1
    • Gas: Natural
    • RoomBathroom1Features: Full
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Marble/Granite/Slate, Gourmet, Counter Bar
    • AssociationName: Towne Properties
    • StructureType: High Rise 4+
    • MlsStatus: Pending

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/3/2020Sold$345,000+3%$229/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1665243 Report a problem
    8/3/2020Listed for sale$335,000$223/sqft
    Source: Comey & Shepherd #1665243 Report a problem
    6/22/2020Pending sale$335,000$223/sqft
    Source: Comey & Shepherd #1665243 Report a problem
    6/18/2020Listed for sale$335,000+1.9%$223/sqft
    Source: Comey & Shepherd #1665243 Report a problem
    5/23/2019Listing removed$328,900$219/sqft
    Source: Comey & Shepherd #1600509 Report a problem
    5/23/2019Listed for sale$328,900+2.1%$219/sqft
    Source: Comey & Shepherd #1600509 Report a problem
    5/22/2019Sold$322,000-2.1%$214/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1600509 Report a problem
    4/22/2019Pending sale$328,900$219/sqft
    Source: Comey & Shepherd #1600509 Report a problem
    12/21/2018Price change$328,900-6%$219/sqft
    Source: Comey & Shepherd #1600509 Report a problem
    10/22/2018Price change$350,000-2.8%$233/sqft
    Source: Comey & Shepherd #1600509 Report a problem
    4/26/2018Price change$360,000-5.2%$239/sqft
    Source: Comey & Shepherd #1570062 Report a problem
    3/7/2018Listed for sale$379,900+12.1%$253/sqft
    Source: Comey & Shepherd #1570062 Report a problem
    3/20/2015Listing removed$339,000$225/sqft
    Source: Robinson Sotheby's International Realty #1410275 Report a problem
    3/19/2015Pending sale$339,000$225/sqft
    3/19/2015Listed for sale$339,000+5.3%$225/sqft
    3/16/2015Sold$322,000-5%$214/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1410275 Report a problem
    12/30/2014Price change$339,000-18.3%$225/sqft
    12/27/2014Price change$415,000+22.4%$276/sqft
    7/9/2014Listed for sale$339,000+13.4%$225/sqft
    1/3/2011Listing removed$299,000$199/sqft
    Source: Comey & Shepherd LLC #1116577 Report a problem
    10/8/2010Listed for sale$299,000$199/sqft
    Source: Comey & Shepherd LLC #1116577 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,536 -2.2%$120,750
    2023$1,571 -8%$120,750 +7.1%
    2022$1,707 +1%$112,700
    2021$1,690 $112,700
    2020$1,690 -13.5%$112,700
    2019$1,954 +3.8%$112,700
    2018$1,882 $112,700
    2017$1,882 +53.1%$112,700
    2016$1,229 $112,700
    2015$1,229 -0.5%$112,700 +517.1%
    2014$1,236 -1.7%$18,263
    2013$1,257 +2.3%$18,263
    2012$1,229 +1.5%$18,263
    2011$1,211 +8.6%$18,263
    2010$1,115 +1.7%$18,263
    2009$1,096 $18,263

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Mt. Adams