Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $950/mo

    Fees may apply

    512 S Morrison Ave, El Reno, OK 73036

    4beds
    1,200sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Air conditioner
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Vinyl flooringAir conditioningHard surface countertops
    This 4-bedroom, 1-bathroom single-family home located at 512 S Morrison in El Reno, OK, offers 1,200 square feet of living space. The property includes air conditioning, heating, hard surface countertops, a range, refrigerator, and vinyl flooring. Pets are permitted, including both small and large dogs and cats, subject to a $300 pet fee. The lease term is one year, with the deposit and first month's rent due at signing. Tenants are responsible for all utilities. This residence provides a comfortable and functional living environment.
    32 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner
    Appliances
    • Included: Range, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Linoleum/Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating included in rent, No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 020450001004000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: El Reno

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 12-month

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/9/2026Listed for rent$950+37.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/26/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/17/2020Listing removed$690$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/13/2020Listed for rent$690-13.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/20/2020Listing removed$800$1/sqft
    Source: Dublin Rentals Report a problem
    2/5/2020Listed for rent$800$1/sqft
    Source: Dublin Rentals Report a problem
    1/10/2020Sold$32,000-28.9%$27/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/2/2019Listing removed$45,000$38/sqft
    Source: Myles Ann, Mitch & Associates #833529 Report a problem
    10/6/2018Listed for sale$45,000$38/sqft

    Neighborhood: 73036