Skip main navigation
Sold for $110,000
  • $110,000

    512 Sprague Rd, Berea, OH 44017

    2beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $213,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,717 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $213,000

    $198,000 - $228,000

    $1,717/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,717/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,717/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $641/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $641/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Newly remodeled 2-bedroom, 2-bath home in Berea, Ohio, offering a fresh and modern living experience. This home features brand-new flooring, updated appliances, fresh paint, and stylish hardware throughout. With a functional layout, spacious rooms, and move-in ready condition, it's perfect for comfortable everyday living in a great location. Please use phone number for emergencies only

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Courtyard, Pet friendly
    Details
    • Parcel number: 36334008

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Gated Community
    Location
    • Region: Berea

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,700

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/24/2026Listing removed$1,700
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/26/2025Listed for rent$1,700
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/22/2025Listing removed$1,700
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/3/2025Listed for rent$1,700
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/17/2025Sold$110,000+29.4%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/4/2016Listing removed$85,000
    Source: Tim Ali Realty #3818927 Report a problem
    11/3/2016Pending sale$85,000+2.5%
    Source: Tim Ali Realty #3818927 Report a problem
    11/2/2016Sold$82,900-2.5%
    Source: MLS Now #3818927 Report a problem
    9/21/2016Price change$85,000-5.5%
    Source: Tim Ali Realty #3818927 Report a problem
    8/31/2016Price change$89,900-2.2%
    Source: Tim Ali Realty #3818927 Report a problem
    8/13/2016Price change$91,900-4.2%
    Source: Tim Ali Realty #3818927 Report a problem
    7/23/2016Price change$95,900-4%
    Source: Tim Ali Realty #3818927 Report a problem
    7/8/2016Price change$99,900-4.9%
    Source: Tim Ali Realty #3818927 Report a problem
    6/17/2016Listed for sale$105,000+38.3%
    Source: Tim Ali Realty #3818927 Report a problem
    9/24/2009Sold$75,900+1.3%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/8/2009Listed for sale$74,900+31.4%
    Source: Tim Ali Realty #3053492 Report a problem
    8/22/2008Sold$57,000-12.2%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/16/2008Listed for sale$64,900
    Source: Century 21 #2482012 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,822 +22%$49,770 +45.4%
    2023$2,313 +0.6%$34,230
    2022$2,298 +0.5%$34,230
    2021$2,286 +4.8%$34,230 +18%
    2020$2,182 +0.3%$29,020
    2019$2,174 +1%$29,020
    2018$2,153 +6.6%$29,020 +15%
    2017$2,019 +7.2%$25,240
    2016$1,883 $25,240
    2015$1,883 -5.6%$25,240 -5%
    2014$1,994 +1.1%$26,570
    2013$1,971 +2.9%$26,570
    2012$1,916 +7.9%$26,570
    2011$1,776 +901.3%$26,570
    2010$177 -92.2%$26,570 -22.3%
    2009$2,271 +2.5%$34,200
    2008$2,216 +4.9%$34,200
    2007$2,113 +42.7%$34,200
    2006$1,481 +12.2%$34,200 +7.7%
    2005$1,320 +0.2%$31,750
    2004$1,317 +6.1%$31,750
    2003$1,242 -2.2%$31,750 +2.5%
    2002$1,270 -59.5%$30,980
    2001$3,138 -0.1%$30,980
    2000$3,141 $30,980

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44017