Skip main navigation
Sold for $275,000
  • $275,000

    512 W Crieff Rd, Richmond, VA 23225

    3beds
    1,447sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1971
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $275,100 Zestimate®
    $190/sqft
    $2,257 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $275,100

    $261,000 - $289,000

    $2,257/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,257/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,257/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,668/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,668/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this charming brick ranch home offering 1,447 square feet of single-level living in a convenient Richmond location. With 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, this home provides a comfortable and functional layout that makes everyday living simple and efficient. The classic brick exterior gives the home timeless character while also offering durability and low-maintenance appeal. Inside, the ranch-style floor plan allows all living spaces to flow easily on one level, creating a practical design that works well for a variety of lifestyles. The home sits on a 0.26-acre lot with a level yard, providing space to enjoy the outdoors, entertain guests, or create your own backyard retreat. A gas fireplace adds warmth and character to the living space. Located in the established Exeter Meadows neighborhood, this home offers the convenience of being just minutes from shopping, dining, parks, and major roadways while still maintaining a quiet residential feel. Whether you’re searching for your first home, looking for easy one-level living, or adding a property to your investment portfolio, this home presents a great opportunity in the Richmond market. Schedule your showing today and come see the potential this home has to offer.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Deborah Reynolds (804)805-4106,

    Keller Williams Realty,

    Mike Ha 757-277-3176,

    Keller Williams Realty

    Bought with:

    Felix Johnson, 0225260190

    The Hogan Group Real Estate

    Source: CVRMLS,MLS#: 2603174MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Central Virginia Regional MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Features
    • Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace, Main Level Primary, Cable TV
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Has basement: No
    • Attic: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,447 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,447
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway, Paved
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Paved Driveway
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    • Features: Level
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: C0050817015
    • Zoning description: R-3

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Roof: Composition,Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1971

DateEventPrice
    4/15/2026Sold$275,000$190/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2603174 Report a problem
    3/15/2026Pending sale$275,000$190/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2603174 Report a problem
    3/11/2026Listed for sale$275,000$190/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2603174 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,520 +6.1%$210,000 +6.1%
    2024$2,376 +3.7%$198,000 +3.7%
    2023$2,292 $191,000
    2022$2,292 +30.8%$191,000 +30.8%
    2021$1,752 +1.4%$146,000 +1.4%
    2020$1,728 +8.3%$144,000 +8.3%
    2019$1,596 +9%$133,000 +9%
    2018$1,464 -0.8%$122,000 +7%
    2017$1,476 $114,000
    2016$1,476 $114,000 -7.3%
    2015$1,476 $123,000
    2014$1,476 $123,000
    2013-- $123,000 -9.6%
    2012-- $136,000 -6.8%
    2011-- $146,000
    2010-- $146,000 -4%
    2009-- $152,100
    2008-- $152,100 +12.3%
    2007-- $135,500 +9.9%
    2006-- $123,300 +7.9%
    2005-- $114,300 +30.8%
    2003-- $87,400 +15%
    2002-- $76,000
    2001$1,087 $76,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Beaufont