Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $200,300

    512 W Ritner St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    5beds
    1,592sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 1925
    -- sqft lot
    $200,300 Zestimate®
    $126/sqft
    $2,483 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $200,300

    $152,000 - $252,000

    $2,483/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,483/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,483/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,298/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,298/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Fannie Mae HomePath property. Large 4 bedroom home on corner lot, needs upgrades thru out. Close by October 31, 2011 and receive up to 3.5% of the final sales price to be used for closing cost assistance! Check HomePath.com Special Offers for more details or ask me. Eligibility restrictions apply.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Features
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,592 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 960 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 392198500

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 1925

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Philadelphia

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/25/2011Sold$118,680+8%$75/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/19/2011Pending sale$109,900$69/sqft
    Source: Fannie Mae #5860330 Report a problem
    6/10/2011Price change$109,900-15.4%$69/sqft
    Source: Fannie Mae #5860330 Report a problem
    5/7/2011Price change$129,900-7.1%$82/sqft
    Source: Fannie Mae #5860330 Report a problem
    3/28/2011Price change$139,900+99.9%$88/sqft
    Source: Fannie Mae #5860330 Report a problem
    3/13/2011Listed for sale--
    Source: isNowListed.com Report a problem
    7/8/2010Sold$70,000-53.3%$44/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/27/2005Sold$150,000+11.9%$94/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/30/2005Sold$134,000+267.1%$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/3/1994Sold$36,500$23/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,592 +17.7%$256,600 +17.7%
    2024$3,053 $218,100
    2023$3,053 +25.6%$218,100
    2022$2,430 --
    2021$2,430 +8.4%--
    2018$2,242 --
    2017$2,242 +34.4%--
    2016$1,669 --
    2015$1,669 --
    2014$1,669 $144,500 +1691.9%
    2012-- $8,064
    2011-- $8,064
    2010-- $8,064
    2009-- $8,064
    2008-- $8,064
    2007-- $8,064 +7.7%
    2006-- $7,488
    2005-- $7,488
    2004-- $7,488
    2003-- $7,488
    2002-- $7,488
    2000-- $7,488
    1999-- $7,488

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Whitman