Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $897,600

    512 W Valley Rd, Wayne, PA 19087

    4beds
    2baths
    2,314sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1955
    0.89 Acres Lot
    $897,600 Zestimate®
    $388/sqft
    $4,165 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $897,600

    $781,000 - $1.03M

    $4,165/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,165/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,165/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,568/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,568/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    4 bedroom, 2.5 baths, 4 season sunroom, partial finished basement, 2 car garage, updated kitchen open to the dining area and sunroom. Heated and cooled with a heat pump, large yard with yard care provided. Pictures coming soon. no smoking, small dog allowed,

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,314 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 0.89 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4311A00380000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1955

DateEventPrice
    10/2/2024Listing removed$3,495$2/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2068600 Report a problem
    9/22/2024Price change$3,495-12.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2068600 Report a problem
    8/29/2024Price change$3,995-13.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2068600 Report a problem
    8/11/2024Listed for rent$4,600$2/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2068600 Report a problem
    8/10/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/6/2024Listed for rent$4,600+9.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/26/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/21/2022Listed for rent$4,200+10.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/2/2018Sold$3,700-99.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    3/22/2018Listing removed$3,800$2/sqft
    Source: L&F - Devon #1005467165 Report a problem
    1/29/2018Listed for rent$3,800+26.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster-Devon #7118776 Report a problem
    11/1/2017Listing removed$3,000$1/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster-Devon #7014114 Report a problem
    8/15/2017Price change$3,000-6.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster-Devon #7014114 Report a problem
    8/2/2017Sold$514,762+47.1%$222/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/24/2017Price change$3,200-15.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster-Devon #7014114 Report a problem
    7/6/2017Listed for rent$3,800$2/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster-Devon #7014114 Report a problem
    7/14/2004Sold$350,000$151/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,883 +2.3%$262,410
    2024$9,657 +8.3%$262,410
    2023$8,920 +3.1%$262,410
    2022$8,653 +2.3%$262,410
    2021$8,458 +637.8%$262,410
    2020$1,146 -85.3%$262,410
    2019$7,801 +1.9%$262,410
    2018$7,659 +9900%$262,410
    2017$77 $262,410
    2016-- $262,410
    2015-- $262,410
    2014-- $262,410
    2013-- $262,410
    2012-- $262,410
    2011-- $262,410
    2010-- $262,410
    2009-- $262,410
    2008-- $262,410
    2007-- $262,410
    2006-- $262,410
    2005-- $262,410
    2004-- $262,410
    2003-- $262,410
    2000-- $262,410

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19087