Skip main navigation
Sold for $610,000
  • $610,000

    5120 Coronado Ridge, Boca Raton, FL 33486

    3beds
    1,582sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1987
    3,600 Square Feet Lot
    $605,500 Zestimate®
    $386/sqft
    $3,945 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $605,500

    $539,000 - $678,000

    $3,945/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,945/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,945/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,428/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,428/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Sophisticated Living in East Boca Welcomes You! Discover the perfect blend of space, comfort, and location in this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home, nestled in the highly desirable, man-gated community of Fairfield at Boca Raton. This home offers a safe, walkable neighborhood with top-rated schools and incredible community amenities. Enjoy a private entry walk-up, a 2-car garage with brand new epoxy floors, and a bright, open-concept layout designed for both entertaining and everyday living. The updated gourmet kitchen features quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and generous cabinet space. The thoughtful floor plan includes a private first-floor primary suite with a walk-in closet and a spa-inspired bathroom with a frameless glass shower and double vanity. Upstairs, two additional bedrooms and a full bathroom with shower/tub combo provide plenty of space for kids, guests, or a home office. Step outside to a fully fenced-in patio with a partially turfed backyardperfect for pets or outdoor play. Additional upgrades include a brand-new A/C (2024). Fairfield offers resort-style amenities the whole family will enjoy: lakeside pools, hot tubs, tennis and basketball courts, playgrounds, and a clubhouse with on-site management. Plus, you can walk to the Town Center Circle shops without ever leaving the communitya rare convenience in Boca Raton. Priced to sell and located just minutes from Town Center Mall, Boca Center, Mizner Park, I-95, the Turnpike, and Boca's stunning beaches. Schedule your showing today before this - one is - gone!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dustin Opalka 330-240-6815,

    Compass Florida LLC

    Bought with:

    Robert N Friend, 3266450

    United Realty Group, Inc

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R11085235MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Area: 192
    • Dimensions: 16 X 12
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Area: 192
    • Dimensions: 16 X 12
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 13 X 12
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 13 X 12
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 12 X 12
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 12 X 12
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 100
    • Dimensions: 10 X 10
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 100
    • Dimensions: 10 X 10
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Area: 190
    • Dimensions: 19 X 10
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Area: 190
    • Dimensions: 19 X 10
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 238
    • Dimensions: 17 X 14
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 238
    • Dimensions: 17 X 14
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Garage
    Features
    • Built-in Features, Breakfast Area, Dual Sinks, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Main Level Primary, Split Bedrooms, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Windows: Blinds
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,418
    • Total interior livable area: 1,582 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Multi/Split,Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Entry location: Entry Level Living Area Y
    Lot
    • Size: 3,600 sqft
    • Features: Interior Lot, < 1/4 Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 06424723210100400
    • Zoning: RM-SE(
    • Special conditions: Listed As-Is

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame, Stucco
    • Roof: Composition,Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1987

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 3 Phase
    • Sewer: Public Sewer, Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Gated with Guard, Gated Community
    Community
    • Community features: Home Owners Association, Gated, Sidewalks
    Location
    • Region: Boca Raton
    • Subdivision: FAIRFIELD AT BOCA 2 OF CEDAR GROVE

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $350 monthly
    • Amenities included: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Pool, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
    • Services included: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
    • Association phone: 561-368-5738

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/21/2025Listing removed$4,500$3/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #F10512153 Report a problem
    6/30/2025Listed for rent$4,500+12.5%$3/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #F10512153 Report a problem
    6/25/2025Sold$610,000-0.8%$386/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11085235 Report a problem
    5/19/2025Listing removed$4,000$3/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11085242 Report a problem
    4/30/2025Listed for rent$4,000$3/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11085242 Report a problem
    4/30/2025Listing removed$4,000$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/28/2025Listed for rent$4,000+50.9%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/27/2025Listed for sale$615,000+35.2%$389/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11085235 Report a problem
    9/16/2021Sold$455,000+1.1%$288/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10739467 Report a problem
    8/19/2021Pending sale$450,000+38.5%$284/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10739467 Report a problem
    5/31/2018Sold$325,000-4.1%$205/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10393503 Report a problem
    4/18/2018Pending sale$339,000$214/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX SERVICES #RX-10393503 Report a problem
    4/5/2018Price change$339,000-1.7%$214/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Services #RX-10393503 Report a problem
    3/28/2018Price change$345,000-1.4%$218/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Services #RX-10393503 Report a problem
    1/26/2018Pending sale$350,000$221/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX SERVICES #RX-10393503 Report a problem
    1/4/2018Listed for sale$350,000+4.5%$221/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Services #RX-10393503 Report a problem
    4/8/2014Listing removed$2,650$2/sqft
    Source: LifeStylesTech TEAM & Real Estate Sales Force Report a problem
    11/29/2013Listed for rent$2,650+2.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Rental Pros Of The Palm Beaches Report a problem
    4/2/2013Listing removed$2,575$2/sqft
    Source: Realty Professionals of Boca Raton, LLC #R3344911 Report a problem
    3/16/2013Price change$2,575-6.4%$2/sqft
    2/15/2013Price change$2,750-3.5%$2/sqft
    2/13/2013Listed for rent$2,850+35.7%$2/sqft
    6/7/2012Listing removed$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: Realty Professionals of Boca Raton, LLC #R3286281 Report a problem
    6/5/2012Listed for rent$2,100$1/sqft
    12/1/2006Sold$335,000+81.1%$212/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/21/2001Sold$185,000+32.6%$117/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/15/1998Sold$139,500+9%$88/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/13/1994Sold$128,000$81/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,301 +2.4%$387,740 +3%
    2023$6,155 +1.1%$376,447 +3%
    2022$6,091 +40.4%$365,483 +40.5%
    2021$4,339 +1.5%$260,198 +1.4%
    2020$4,274 -0.7%$256,606 +0.5%
    2019$4,304 $255,208 +0%
    2018$4,304 -4.2%$255,171 +4.1%
    2017$4,495 +5.6%$245,171 +34.9%
    2016$4,259 +5.7%$181,707 +10%
    2015$4,030 +25.1%$165,188 +10%
    2014$3,221 -0.2%$150,171
    2013$3,228 +25.4%$150,171 -3.2%
    2012$2,574 +1%$155,171 +1.8%
    2011$2,549 +2.7%$152,424 +1.5%
    2010$2,481 -12.2%$150,171 -13.8%
    2009$2,828 -26.2%$174,171 -28.8%
    2008$3,829 -23.4%$244,479 -18.1%
    2007$5,001 -19.4%$298,546 -5%
    2006$6,206 $314,256 +34.1%
    2005-- $234,270 +30%
    2004$2,004 +658.4%$180,240 +20%
    2003$264 -90.7%$150,240 +20%
    2002$2,852 +33.9%$125,240 +8.4%
    2001$2,130 +4.3%$115,555 +3%
    2000$2,042 +18.8%$112,189 +2.7%
    1999$1,719 $109,240

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33486