Newly remodeled home located in a quiet neighborhood. New appliances, shingles, heat pump and a covered porch. Located on 1.475 acres.
Pending
$229,900
5121 Center Rd, Jonesville, NC 28642
3beds
1,040sqft
Est.:
Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 1940
1.48 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Newly remodeled homeHeat pumpNew appliancesCovered porch
- 27 days |
- 639 |
- 28 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jerry Bryant 336-466-1381,
Yadkin Realty
Source: Triad MLS,MLS#: 1216478
Originating MLS: Winston-Salem
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air, Heat Pump, Electric
Cooling
- Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Range, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Dryer Connection, Main Level, Washer Hookup
Features
- Great Room, Separate Shower
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Doors: Storm Door(s)
- Basement: Unfinished, Basement
- Attic: No Access
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Great Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,740
- Total interior livable area: 1,040 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,040
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway, No Garage
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Exterior features: Garden
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 1.48 Acres
- Features: Partially Cleared
Details
- Parcel number: 124164
- Zoning: R20
- Special conditions: Owner Sale
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Aluminum Siding
Condition
- Year built: 1940
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $204,781
- Annual tax amount: $1,550
- Date on market: 4/17/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 26 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Federal Land Bank,USDA Loan,VA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Pending sale | $229,900 |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $229,900+43.7% |
Source: | ||
| 10/10/2025 | Sold | $160,000$154/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,550 +3% | $204,781 |
| 2024 | $1,505 | $204,781 |
| 2023 | $1,505 +22.5% | $204,781 +23.3% |
| 2022 | $1,229 | $166,079 |
| 2021 | $1,229 | $166,079 |
| 2020 | $1,229 | $166,079 |
| 2017 | $1,229 +11.8% | $166,079 +11.8% |
| 2016 | $1,099 | $148,521 |
| 2015 | $1,099 | $148,521 |
| 2014 | $1,099 -2.5% | $148,521 |
| 2013 | $1,127 -7.4% | $148,521 |
| 2010 | $1,218 +0.3% | $148,521 |
| 2009 | $1,214 | $148,521 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 28642