Skip main navigation
Sold for $68,000
Street View
  • $68,000

    5121 Dolloff Rd, Cleveland, OH 44127

    3beds
    1baths
    1,192sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1890
    3,179 Square Feet Lot
    $45,600 Zestimate®
    $57/sqft
    $1,260 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $45,600

    $36,000 - $57,000

    $1,260/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,260/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,260/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $396/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $396/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Three Bedroom Colonial Over 1100 Square feet. Nice Investment Property, Already Has A Tenant Occupying.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,192 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 3,179 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 12330073

Condition
    • Year built: 1890

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cleveland

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/28/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/27/2024Listed for rent$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/17/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/3/2024Listed for rent$1,100-15.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/2/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/14/2023Listed for rent$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/1/2023Sold$68,000+356.4%$57/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/19/2011Listing removed$14,900$13/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Greater Cleveland Northeast #3233492 Report a problem
    7/22/2011Price change$14,900-17.2%$13/sqft
    7/8/2011Price change$18,000-21.7%$15/sqft
    6/2/2011Listed for sale$23,000-53.1%$19/sqft
    8/18/2008Sold$49,000+110%$41/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/17/2008Sold$23,334-73.5%$20/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/19/2006Sold$88,000+183.9%$74/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/13/2006Sold$31,000$26/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$588 +45.4%$8,790 +65.2%
    2023$404 +0.6%$5,320
    2022$402 +1%$5,320
    2021$398 -1.1%$5,320 +14.2%
    2020$402 -47.7%$4,660
    2019$769 +102.4%$4,660
    2018$380 -94.1%$4,660 +1.5%
    2017$6,424 +44.3%$4,590
    2016$4,451 +1.4%$4,590
    2015$4,391 +24%$4,590
    2014$3,543 +27.3%$4,590
    2013$2,783 +31.7%$4,590
    2012$2,114 +37.3%$4,590 -7.1%
    2011$1,540 +41.9%$4,940
    2010$1,085 +1480.5%$4,940
    2009$69 -80%$4,940 -11.9%
    2008$343 +11.6%$5,610
    2007$308 -2.7%$5,610
    2006$316 +0.8%$5,610 +6%
    2005$314 +1.2%$5,290
    2004$310 +1.1%$5,290
    2003$307 +14.6%$5,290 +13.5%
    2002$268 -41.2%$4,660
    2001$455 +4.5%$4,660
    2000$436 $4,660

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: North Broadway