5121 Jimmy Ridge Place, Raleigh, NC 27610
Home value
$221,000
$210,000 - $232,000
$1,692/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,692/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,692/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,318/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,318/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Tammy Register 919-625-6237,
EXP Realty LLC - C
A Non Member
A Non Member
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 16.8 x 12.1
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 11.8 x 10.5
Dining room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 9.3 x 12.1
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 8.3 x 11.8
Laundry
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 3.3 x 5.6
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 19.1 x 14.9
Heating
- Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range
- Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Laundry Closet
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Attic: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,169
- Total interior livable area: 1,169 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Parking Lot, Assigned
Lot
- Size: 1,306 sqft
- Features: Open Lot, Level
Details
- Parcel number: 173317221406000 0253196
- Zoning: R-10
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1999
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Raleigh
- Subdivision: Other
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $960 annually
- Amenities included: Maintenance Grounds
- Association name: Pindell Wilson Prop Mgt
- Association phone: 919-676-4008
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Sold | $221,000+0.5%$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2026 | Pending sale | $220,000$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2026 | Contingent | $220,000$188/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty #100550370 Report a problem | ||
| 1/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $220,000-10.2%$188/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty #10142390 Report a problem | ||
| 10/13/2025 | Listing removed | $245,000$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/14/2025 | Price change | $245,000-1.9%$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/25/2025 | Listed for sale | $249,800$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/25/2025 | Listing removed | $249,800$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/27/2025 | Price change | $249,8000%$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2025 | Price change | $249,900-2%$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2025 | Price change | $255,000+22%$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/12/2022 | Pending sale | $209,000$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/5/2022 | Listed for sale | $209,000$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: Southeast Raleigh