Skip main navigation
Sold for $430,000
  • $430,000

    5121 Reids Pointe Rd, Glen Allen, VA 23060

    3beds
    1,606sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1987
    8,677.15 Square Feet Lot
    $425,700 Zestimate®
    $268/sqft
    $2,361 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $425,700

    $404,000 - $447,000

    $2,361/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,361/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,361/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,492/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,492/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this charming two-story home offering over 1,600 square feet of comfortable living space in a wonderful school district! This well-maintained home features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, perfect for families or those who love extra space. Inside, you'll find gorgeous cherry hardwood floors that add warmth and elegance throughout the main living areas. The kitchen has been thoughtfully updated with: New range and hood (2026) Refrigerator (2022) Additional updates include: Dryer (2022) Washer (2019) Updated, easy-to-clean windows Crawl space encapsulation (2023) with Aqua Stop air system for humidity control and monitoring with 25 yr warranty Whole house interior painting in 2025 New carpet and bathroom floors in 2025 Step outside to enjoy the large lot with a fully fenced yard, ideal for pets, play, or entertaining. A convenient storage shed provides extra space for tools and equipment. This move-in ready home combines comfort, thoughtful updates, and a fantastic location — all in one!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brian Walinski 804-690-4040,

    Fathom Realty Virginia

    Bought with:

    Oanh Oanh Bacon, 0225208018

    Trinity Real Estate

    Source: CVRMLS,MLS#: 2604421MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Central Virginia Regional MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Electric Cooking, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Laundry: Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Dining Area, Fireplace, Granite Counters, Bath in Primary Bedroom
    • Flooring: Partially Carpeted, Wood
    • Doors: Sliding Doors
    • Windows: Thermal Windows
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Attic: Access Only
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Masonry, Wood Burning, Insert
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,606 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,606
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Front Porch, Deck
    • Exterior features: Deck, Storage, Shed
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 8,677 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 7587654827
    • Zoning description: R3

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Two Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Drywall, Frame, Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1987

DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Sold$430,000-0.8%$268/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2604421 Report a problem
    3/13/2026Pending sale$433,500$270/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2604421 Report a problem
    2/25/2026Listed for sale$433,500+401.2%$270/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2604421 Report a problem
    8/1/1987Sold$86,500$54/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,913 +2.1%$351,000 +4.5%
    2024$2,854 +7.4%$335,800 +7.4%
    2023$2,657 +12.6%$312,600 +12.6%
    2022$2,359 +5.9%$277,500 +8.4%
    2021$2,228 +5.9%$256,100 +1.7%
    2020$2,105 $251,700 +4.1%
    2019$2,105 $241,900
    2018$2,105 +118.4%$241,900 +9.2%
    2017$964 -46.3%$221,500 +7.4%
    2016$1,795 $206,300
    2015$1,795 $206,300
    2014$1,795 $206,300 +5.3%
    2013-- $195,900
    2012-- $195,900 -9.2%
    2011-- $215,700
    2010-- $215,700 -5.3%
    2009-- $227,700
    2008-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- $121,800 +8%
    2000-- $112,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 23060