Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $430,000

    5122 W ROYAL PALM Road, Glendale, AZ 85302

    3beds
    2,106sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1976
    9,300 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $204/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Prepare to fall in love with this adorable 3-bedroom home adorned with paid-off solar panels for energy savings! Newly updated interior boasts wood-look flooring, fresh paint, ceiling fans, dual pane windows, abundant natural light, and an inviting living room ideal for receiving guests. Desirable great room, enhanced by a wood-burning fireplace, is the perfect spot for hosting lively gatherings. The kitchen displays stainless steel appliances, a walk-in pantry, and crisp white cabinets. Venture to the large primary bedroom, offering sliding glass doors leading to the back patio, a private bathroom, and a walk-in closet. Wonderful backyard impresses with a covered patio, two storage sheds, and a refreshing pool, ideal for year-round enjoyment. This gem is ready for you to move in.
    61 days
    |
    477
    |
    23
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Angel Ramos-Rojas 623-200-1534,

    Realty of America LLC,

    Iron Angel Ramos Rivera 602-517-8701,

    Realty of America LLC

    Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 7011645MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Evaporative Cooling
      Appliances
      • Included: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range
      • Laundry: Inside, Gas Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Pantry, High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, No Interior Steps, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Laminate Counters
      • Flooring: Laminate
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Family Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,106
      • Total interior livable area: 2,106 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Direct Access, Storage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
      • Exterior features: Storage
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Outdoor Pool
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Block
      Lot
      • Size: 9,300 Square Feet
      • Features: North/South Exposure, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 14813196

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Painted, Slump Block
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1976

Community
      • Subdivision: NORTHERN PALMS 4
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      • Services included: No Fees
      Location
      • Region: Glendale

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $204/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $358,800
      • Annual tax amount: $2,168
      • Date on market: 3/12/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 33 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/25/2026Pending sale$430,000$204/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #7011645 Report a problem
        4/9/2026Listed for sale$430,000+28%$204/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #7011645 Report a problem
        3/16/2026Sold$336,000+135.8%$160/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/11/2000Sold$142,500$68/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #1567183 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,136 +4.1%$35,880 -8%
        2024$2,053 +10.3%$39,010 +144.2%
        2023$1,861 -1%$15,972 -40.1%
        2022$1,879 -0.8%$26,670 +9.5%
        2021$1,894 +1%$24,350 +17%
        2020$1,874 +4.3%$20,820 +6.9%
        2019$1,797 $19,480 +1.9%
        2018$1,797 -1.4%$19,110 +14.3%
        2017$1,823 +11.7%$16,720 +6.2%
        2016$1,631 -3.4%$15,750 +14.9%
        2015$1,689 $13,710 +16.5%
        2014-- $11,770 +25.7%
        2013-- $9,360 -4.2%
        2012-- $9,770 -4.2%
        2011-- $10,200 -16.9%
        2010-- $12,270 -37.7%
        2009-- $19,680 -12.9%
        2008-- $22,600 +20.9%
        2007-- $18,700 +43.3%
        2006-- $13,050
        2005-- $13,050 +3.2%
        2004-- $12,650
        2003-- $12,650 +3.3%
        2002-- $12,250

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,259/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2112
        Property taxes
        $147
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 85302

          Getting around

          54 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          37 / 100
          Some Transit
          57 / 100
          Bikeable