Welcome home to your future BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION with NO HOA or CDD FEES!
Ask about our builder incentives!
This 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home with a flex room sits on a beautiful 1.25-acre lot with a private pond in the back--perfectly tucked away on a quiet street in the heart of Jacksonville. The thoughtfully designed open floor plan, featuring a chef's kitchen, owner's suite with spa-like en-suite bathroom, three additional large bedrooms, flex room that is perfect for an office, and a laundry room. Enjoy peaceful country living with plenty of room for your boat, RV, or ATVs. Conveniently located just minutes from shopping, dining, Jacksonville International Airport. Don't miss the chance to make this your dream home!
Active
Price cut: $7.5K (4/27)
$399,990
5124 PARETE Road S, Jacksonville, FL 32218
4beds
1,835sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
-- sqft lot
$398,900 Zestimate®
$218/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 47 days |
- 435 |
- 25 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
ALEXANDRIA CHIASSON 813-480-9022,
REAL BROKER LLC 850-755-9740
Source: realMLS,MLS#: 2136637
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,835 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
Details
- Parcel number: 0195960325
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $218/sqft
- Date on market: 3/25/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$398,900
$379,000 - $419,000
$2,232/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/27/2026 | Price change | $399,990-1.8%$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/5/2026 | Price change | $407,500-0.6%$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Listed for sale | $409,990-2.4%$223/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2026 | Listing removed | $419,990$229/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/3/2026 | Price change | $419,990-5.6%$229/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $444,900$242/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$2,548/mo
Principal & interest
$1951
Property taxes
$597
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 32218