Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $241,400

    5124 Wilshire Rd, Temple, PA 19560

    4beds
    1,075sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1950
    5,227 Square Feet Lot
    $241,400 Zestimate®
    $225/sqft
    $1,952 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $241,400

    $229,000 - $253,000

    $1,952/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,952/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,952/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,679/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,679/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 5124 Wilshire Road in Temple. This Muhlenberg Schools Cape Cod style home offers 4 bedrooms, 1 bath and 1075 square feet of move in ready finished living area. Need a "no steps" one floor living area? Then this home is perfect as it offers 2 bedrooms, the full bath and laundry all on the main level. An updated full eat-in kitchen is sure to please the cooking enthusiast in your family complete with access to the covered rear patio for those summer barbecue's and a nice fenced level yard ready for hours of family fun. A spacious living room completes the main floor living area. Take the stairs to bedrooms 3 and 4 with plenty of closet storage space. All this plus a new roof/siding. Easy access to Route 222 for commuters and close to schools, parks, shopping, dining and more! Schedule your showing today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,075 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: None
    Lot
    • Size: 5,227 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 66530907772659

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • steel
    Condition
    • Year built: 1950

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Temple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/25/2021Sold$163,500+9%$152/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABK372404 Report a problem
    5/19/2021Pending sale$150,000$140/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABK372404 Report a problem
    5/16/2021Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    5/14/2021Listed for sale$150,000$140/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABK372404 Report a problem
    2/17/2021Pending sale$150,000$140/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABK372404 Report a problem
    1/31/2021Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    1/25/2021Listed for sale$150,000+66.9%$140/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABK372404 Report a problem
    7/8/2004Sold$89,900$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,321 +8.5%$63,600
    2024$3,062 +6.5%$63,600
    2023$2,874 +1.7%$63,600
    2022$2,826 +2.4%$63,600
    2021$2,759 $63,600
    2020$2,759 +2.2%$63,600
    2019$2,701 +1.8%$63,600
    2018$2,653 +1.9%$63,600
    2017$2,603 +237.6%$63,600
    2016$771 $63,600
    2015$771 $63,600
    2014-- $63,600
    2013-- $63,600
    2012-- $63,600
    2011-- $63,600
    2010-- $63,600
    2009-- $63,600
    2008-- $63,600
    2007-- $63,600
    2006-- $63,600
    2005-- $63,600
    2004-- $63,600
    2003-- $63,600
    2002-- $63,600
    2000-- $63,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19560