Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $655,400

    5125 Caldera Ct, Riverside, CA 92507

    5beds
    1,648sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $655,400 Zestimate®
    $398/sqft
    $3,830 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $655,400

    $623,000 - $688,000

    $3,830/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,830/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,830/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,176/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,176/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    OPEN HOUSE SATURDAY, SEPT 13th - 3 PM to 4 PM Come see this beautiful 5-Bedroom home near UCR, only $3,495/Month! New Price Act Fast! Homes this close to UC Riverside rarely stay available, and this one just had a major price drop now only $3,495/month! Perfect for students, faculty, or families looking for a spacious and quiet home in a prime location. Property Highlights: 5 Bedrooms | 3 Bathrooms | ~1,650 sq ft Fresh, clean, and well-maintained throughout All major appliances included: Refrigerator, stove, microwave, dishwasher, washer & dryer 2-car garage with direct access + driveway parking Large private backyard perfect for relaxing or entertaining Unfurnished bring your own style! Professionally managed by Elite Property Management Tenant pays all utilities Pet-friendly (contact management for details) Incredible Location: Just 3 minutes to UC Riverside Walk to University Village: shopping, dining, coffee, and entertainment Quick access to 60, 215, and 91 freeways Close to scenic Box Springs Mountain trails and local parks Situated on a peaceful cul-de-sac in a clean, quiet neighborhood Don't Wait This Won't Last! This home was recently rented and is now back on the market and at this new reduced rate, it will go fast. Spacious 5-bedroom homes in this location are in high demand, especially at under $3,500/month. Contact Elite Property Management today for more info or to schedule a showing. Secure your spot before it's gone! -12 Month Lease Preferred, Shorter Term Available with Premium -Lease Break Option - 2 Month Lease Break Fee Available -NO SMOKING IN UNIT Requirements: -Minimum 620 Credit Score -Must show proof of income. Minimum 3 Consecutive Months of Checkstubs or Bank Statements. Tax Returns ok -No Current Bankruptcies, Tax Liens, Past Evictions, Foreclosures on record

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,648 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Heating system: Forced Air, No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 253202027

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Riverside

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,495

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/17/2025Listing removed$3,495$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/26/2025Price change$3,495-10.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/22/2025Price change$3,900-2.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/2/2025Listed for rent$4,000+60%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/30/2018Listing removed$2,500$2/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #OC18148154 Report a problem
    6/21/2018Listed for rent$2,500+11.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #OC18148154 Report a problem
    6/15/2018Sold$408,000+3.3%$248/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/25/2018Pending sale$395,000$240/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty- Norco #IG18090384 Report a problem
    4/19/2018Listed for sale$395,000+8.2%$240/sqft
    3/11/2016Sold$365,000+1.7%$221/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/8/2016Pending sale$359,000$218/sqft
    Source: Doron Refael, Broker #OC16011864 Report a problem
    2/1/2016Price change$359,000-2.7%$218/sqft
    Source: Doron Refael, Broker #OC16011864 Report a problem
    1/20/2016Listed for sale$369,000+11.1%$224/sqft
    Source: Doron Refael, Broker #OC16011864 Report a problem
    1/7/2016Listing removed$2,250$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/2/2015Listed for rent$2,250-2%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/7/2015Listing removed$2,295$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/28/2015Price change$2,295-3.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/19/2015Price change$2,375-0.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/13/2015Sold$332,000-0.9%$201/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/7/2015Listed for rent$2,395$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/14/2015Pending sale$335,000$203/sqft
    Source: ELITE REALTY GROUP #EV14209144 Report a problem
    11/16/2014Price change$335,000-4.3%$203/sqft
    Source: ELITE REALTY GROUP #EV14209144 Report a problem
    11/1/2014Price change$349,900-2.8%$212/sqft
    Source: ELITE REALTY GROUP #EV14209144 Report a problem
    10/1/2014Listed for sale$359,900$218/sqft
    Source: ELITE REALTY GROUP #EV14209144 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,207 +3.4%$464,228 +2%
    2024$5,036 +0.4%$455,127 +2%
    2023$5,014 +1.9%$446,204 +2%
    2022$4,921 +1.4%$437,456 +2%
    2021$4,855 +0.8%$428,880 +1%
    2020$4,819 $424,483 +2%
    2019-- $416,160 +9.6%
    2018$4,242 +1.8%$379,746 +2%
    2017$4,166 $372,300 +9.9%
    2016$4,166 +138.3%$338,640 +106.6%
    2015$1,748 +1.1%$163,903 +2%
    2014$1,730 $160,694 +0.5%
    2013-- $159,970 +2%
    2012-- $156,835 +2%
    2011-- $153,761 +0.8%
    2010-- $152,613 -0.2%
    2009-- $152,978 +2%
    2008-- $149,979 +2%
    2007-- $147,039 +2%
    2006-- $144,157 +2%
    2005-- $141,331 +3.9%
    2003-- $136,023 +2%
    2002-- $133,357 +2%
    2001$1,295 +1.9%$130,744 +2%
    2000$1,271 $128,181

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Canyon Crest