Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,283,100

    5125 E Harbor Rd, Freeland, WA 98249

    3beds
    2baths
    2,420sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2001
    19.1 Acres Lot
    $1,283,100 Zestimate®
    $530/sqft
    $2,718 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,283,100

    $1.18M - $1.40M

    $2,718/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,718/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,718/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,513/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,513/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Lush ferns, cedar & fir line the winding drive to your one level NW Colonial home on 19 private acres of majestic conifers, open meadows & forest trails near Freeland & Langley services & recreation! Welcoming covered entry to a spacious, vaulted Great Room, Dining open to an extensive deck & a sunny Maple Kitchen with propane cooktop & an Island Breakfast Bar. Spacious Master & luxurious bath with jetted tub, glass shower & radiant floors! 3 BR, 2.5 Bath, Fireplace, Pantry, Bonus & Mud rooms!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Heating
    • Propane / Butane, Wood / Pellet
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,420 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 19.10 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: R229020484410

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Concrete
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2001

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Freeland

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/12/2022Sold$1,220,000-6.1%$504/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1923401 Report a problem
    9/1/2022Pending sale$1,299,000$537/sqft
    8/22/2022Price change$1,299,000-3.8%$537/sqft
    8/16/2022Price change$1,350,000-3.5%$558/sqft
    7/18/2022Pending sale$1,399,000$578/sqft
    7/11/2022Price change$1,399,000-6.1%$578/sqft
    6/9/2022Price change$1,490,000-3.2%$616/sqft
    5/28/2022Price change$1,539,000-9.5%$636/sqft
    4/30/2022Listed for sale$1,699,900+161.5%$702/sqft
    7/7/2016Sold$650,000-11.6%$269/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #869508 Report a problem
    6/3/2016Pending sale$735,000$304/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #869508 Report a problem
    3/13/2016Price change$735,000-1.9%$304/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #869508 Report a problem
    11/25/2015Listed for sale$749,000$310/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #869508 Report a problem
    1/24/2011Listing removed$749,000$310/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Tara Properties, Inc. #79777 Report a problem
    12/30/2010Listed for sale$749,000$310/sqft
    11/28/2010Listing removed$749,000$310/sqft
    6/1/2010Listed for sale$749,000-5.1%$310/sqft
    11/7/2009Listing removed$789,000$326/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Tara Properties, Inc. #29023913 Report a problem
    8/30/2009Price change$789,000-1.3%$326/sqft
    5/23/2009Price change$799,000-3.6%$330/sqft
    2/19/2009Price change$829,000-5.7%$343/sqft
    5/17/2008Price change$879,000-4.4%$363/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker** #28053660 Report a problem
    3/31/2008Price change$919,000+2.2%$380/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker** #28053660 Report a problem
    2/26/2008Listed for sale$899,000+143.3%$371/sqft
    Source: RealBird #27083990 Report a problem
    6/4/2002Sold$369,500$153/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #22008092 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$7,717 +10%$1,080,380 +0.2%
    2023$7,014 +65.5%$1,078,732 +70.4%
    2022$4,238 -4%$632,897 +13.3%
    2021$4,414 +4.9%$558,744 +2.8%
    2020$4,209 +33.7%$543,416 +29.6%
    2019$3,148 -0.7%$419,169 +1%
    2018$3,169 -7.6%$414,922 -1%
    2017$3,431 +62%$419,175 +48%
    2016$2,118 -2.9%$283,154 +0.2%
    2015$2,182 $282,552 -2.2%
    2013-- $288,959
    2012-- --
    2010-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98249