Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $179,250

    5125 Flakes Mill Rd, Ellenwood, GA 30294

    3beds
    1,688sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1973
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $106/sqft
    $2,002 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,002/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,002/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,002/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,164/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,164/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Happy New Year! Ready to check the box regarding your real estate resolution for 2026? Well here's your opportunity. Big price reduction of 50k, seller says this property must go and must go now! Located in Ellenwood in dekalb county. Four-sided Brick ranch with three beds and two baths is ready for your creative and value added enhancements. Property features 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, formal living room dining room combo, eat in kitchen/ breakfast area, separate laundry room, den with fireplace, and a two car attached garage. One of the best features of this home is the beautiful,spacious backyard with newly built rear deck ready for your outdoor activities. This property meets the needs of both primary home buyers and investors alike. Primary home buyers can tap the fha 203k loan to rehab before moving in as a resource for financing with minimum down payment. Investors can capitalize on the price deduction to pad their bottom lines. Seller says bring all reasonable offers, however seller financing is not an option. Property will be sold As-is. No sellers disclosure. Your opportunity awaits!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Seba L Brown 404-246-1777,

    Smart Trust Realty

    Bought with:

    Angela Medina, 411813

    Epique Realty

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10587879MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Dining room
    • Features: Dining Rm/Living Rm Combo
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Area
    Heating
    • Central, Electric, Heat Pump, Hot Water
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Heat Pump
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Factory Built, Family Room, Masonry
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,688
    • Total interior livable area: 1,688 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,688
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Kitchen Level, Parking Pad
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 0.46 Acres
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 12 253 04 005
    • Special conditions: Agent/Seller Relationship,As Is,Estate Owned,No Disclosure

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Brick 4 Side,Brick/Frame,Ranch,Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Wood Siding
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1973

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Sold$179,250-10.3%$106/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10587879 Report a problem
    4/30/2026Pending sale$199,900$118/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10587879 Report a problem
    2/11/2026Listed for sale$199,900$118/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10587879 Report a problem
    2/5/2026Pending sale$199,900$118/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10587879 Report a problem
    1/29/2026Listed for sale$199,900$118/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10587879 Report a problem
    1/26/2026Pending sale$199,900$118/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10587879 Report a problem
    1/11/2026Price change$199,900-20%$118/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10587879 Report a problem
    8/20/2025Listed for sale$249,900-18%$148/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10587879 Report a problem
    7/1/2025Listing removed$304,900$181/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10531392 Report a problem
    6/20/2025Price change$304,900+3.7%$181/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10531392 Report a problem
    5/28/2025Listed for sale$293,900+1.4%$174/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10531392 Report a problem
    2/8/2025Listing removed$289,900$172/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10378660 Report a problem
    10/20/2024Price change$289,900-6.5%$172/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10378660 Report a problem
    9/16/2024Listed for sale$309,900+294.8%$184/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10378660 Report a problem
    11/1/1988Sold$78,500$47/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$661 -4.1%$91,720 -4.9%
    2024$689 +55.2%$96,400 -1.7%
    2023$444 -25.1%$98,080 +32.3%
    2022$593 $74,160 +36.7%
    2021$593 -0.1%$54,240 +16.8%
    2020$593 +1.8%$46,440 +7.7%
    2019$582 +0.8%$43,120 +2.9%
    2018$578 +0.7%$41,920 +18.4%
    2017$573 +83.2%$35,400 +307.8%
    2016$313 $8,680
    2014$313 $8,680
    2013-- $8,680
    2012-- $8,680 -53.3%
    2011-- $18,576 -51.9%
    2010$1,183 $38,640
    2009$1,183 +26.7%$38,640
    2008$934 -0.8%$38,640
    2007$942 $38,640
    2006$942 +7%$38,640
    2005$880 +27.4%$38,640 +17.7%
    2004$691 -28.9%$32,840 -21.9%
    2003$972 +13%$42,040
    2002$859 +77.7%$42,040 +18.9%
    2001$484 $35,360

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30294