Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $165,300

    5125 Old Canton Rd APT 210, Jackson, MS 39211

    3beds
    2,034sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1974
    -- sqft lot
    $165,300 Zestimate®
    $81/sqft
    $1,909 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $165,300

    $147,000 - $182,000

    $1,909/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,909/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,909/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,084/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,084/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great location, minutes from Eastover District, Wholefoods, Starbucks and Parham Bridges' Park . Gated condominium, 3 Bedrooms 2 bathrooms. Wonderful lighting all throughout condo with beautiful skylight. Approx 2000 sq ft. Central AC/Heat. Call or text 601-307-1610 for more information. Owner Financing Available.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,034 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 571219

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1974

DateEventPrice
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/29/2016Listing removed$80,000$39/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/14/2016Listed for sale$80,000-19.9%$39/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/4/2016Sold--
    Source: MLS United #1284879 Report a problem
    4/6/2015Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Maselle and Associates #268181 Report a problem
    2/11/2015Listed for rent$1,200$1/sqft
    11/22/2014Listing removed$99,900$49/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Maselle and Associates #269544 Report a problem
    11/6/2014Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    11/6/2014Listed for sale$99,900-4.9%$49/sqft
    Source: Maselle & Associates, Inc. #269544 Report a problem
    11/1/2014Price change$1,200-4%$1/sqft
    10/4/2014Listed for rent$1,250$1/sqft
    8/4/2014Listing removed$105,000$52/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Maselle and Associates #260839 Report a problem
    5/24/2014Price change$105,000-4.5%$52/sqft
    2/4/2014Listed for sale$109,900+0.8%$54/sqft
    Source: Maselle & Associates, Inc. #260839 Report a problem
    10/16/2013Listing removed$109,000$54/sqft
    Source: Charlotte Smith Real Estate, Inc. #246760 Report a problem
    9/7/2013Listed for sale$109,000$54/sqft
    9/4/2013Pending sale$109,000$54/sqft
    3/25/2013Price change$109,000-8.4%$54/sqft
    12/5/2012Price change$119,000-16.2%$59/sqft
    11/13/2012Price change$142,000-10.1%$70/sqft
    10/16/2012Listed for sale$158,000$78/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,055 +0.5%$10,629
    2023$2,044 $10,629
    2022-- $10,629
    2021-- $10,629 +0.9%
    2020-- $10,536
    2019-- $10,536
    2018-- $10,536
    2017$3,076 $10,536 -36.8%
    2016$3,076 $16,677 -0.2%
    2015$3,076 +2.9%$16,704
    2014$2,991 $16,704
    2013-- $16,704
    2012-- $16,704 -1.9%
    2011-- $17,025
    2010-- $17,025
    2009-- $17,025
    2008-- $17,025 +66.5%
    2007-- $10,227
    2006-- $10,227
    2005-- $10,227
    2004-- $10,227 +50%
    2003-- $6,818
    2002-- $6,818 -9.7%
    2001-- $7,549
    2000-- $7,549

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Rolling Wood Beautiful