Well-maintained two-story home offering 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a 3-car garage. The main level features new LVP flooring and a spacious living room with a gas fireplace. The kitchen includes a center island, farmhouse sink, pantry, desk area, and all appliances (gas and electric hookups). New microwave and dishwasher. A convenient drop zone area adds even more kitchen storage also. Upstairs you will find all new carpet. A large primary suite with a private bath and a walk-in closet. A full bathroom and two additional bedrooms each offer double closets. Laundry is located upstairs and includes an oversized folding area with ample cabinetry. The finished walkout basement offers a generous family room, 4th bedroom, and a bathroom. Enjoy the private backyard with no neighbors behind.
Pending
$459,900
5125 Providence Rd, Council Bluffs, IA 51503
4beds
4baths
2,769sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2019
-- sqft lot
$460,500 Zestimate®
$166/sqft
$13/mo HOA
What's special
Gas fireplaceFinished walkout basementWalk-in closetNew lvp flooringFarmhouse sinkLarge primary suiteConvenient drop zone area
- 20 days |
- 506 |
- 50 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Michelle Hiers 402-651-1896,
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate The Good Life Group
Source: SWIAR,MLS#: 26-787
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Pantry, Eat-in Kitchen, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Wood, Tile
- Basement: Full,Walk-Out Access,Finished
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,769
- Total interior livable area: 2,769 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,971
- Finished area below ground: 798
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street, Garage Door Opener
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Patio & porch: Patio, Deck, Porch
Lot
- Dimensions: 94x120x63x120
Details
- Parcel number: 7443 03 204 027
- Other equipment: Intercom
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Stone
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2019
Details
- Builder name: Wausau Homes
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Sidewalks
- Security: Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s)
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $150 annually
Location
- Region: Council Bluffs
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $166/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $433,200
- Annual tax amount: $6,842
- Date on market: 4/28/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Concrete
Estimated market value
$460,500
$437,000 - $484,000
$2,818/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Pending sale | $459,900$166/sqft |
Source: SWIAR #26-787 Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $459,900+37.4%$166/sqft |
Source: SWIAR #26-787 Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2020 | Sold | $334,800$121/sqft |
Source: SWIAR #19-1556 Report a problem | ||
| 1/17/2020 | Price change | $334,800-1.4%$121/sqft |
Source: Nebraska Realty Burt St #21917050 Report a problem | ||
| 1/3/2020 | Price change | $339,500-0.9%$123/sqft |
| 12/17/2019 | Price change | $342,500-0.7%$124/sqft |
| 12/2/2019 | Price change | $345,000-0.7%$125/sqft |
| 11/4/2019 | Price change | $347,450-0.7%$125/sqft |
| 10/25/2019 | Price change | $349,800-1.4%$126/sqft |
| 10/14/2019 | Price change | $354,800-1.4%$128/sqft |
| 9/30/2019 | Price change | $359,999-2.7%$130/sqft |
| 9/11/2019 | Price change | $369,889-2%$134/sqft |
| 8/1/2019 | Listed for sale | $377,499$136/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,842 +3.4% | $433,200 +10.2% |
| 2024 | $6,620 -3.9% | $393,100 |
| 2023 | $6,892 +2.6% | $393,100 +15.1% |
| 2022 | $6,720 +1.7% | $341,500 |
| 2021 | $6,610 +9.3% | $341,500 +6.9% |
| 2020 | $6,048 +23161.5% | $319,400 +16.7% |
| 2019 | $26 | $273,600 +23344.7% |
| 2018 | $26 | $1,167 |
| 2017 | $26 | $1,167 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 51503