Skip main navigation
Sold for $460,000
  • $460,000

    5927 Pinto Pl, Milford, OH 45150

    4beds
    2,474sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1976
    1.3 Acres Lot
    $460,200 Zestimate®
    $186/sqft
    $3,395 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $460,200

    $437,000 - $483,000

    $3,395/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,395/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,395/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,885/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,885/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Situated on a private, tree lined 1.3 acre cul de sac lot, this nearly 2,500 sqft home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, several updates, and an inground pool! Gorgeous wood floors flow throughout the main level living areas. Spacious front dining room with tons of natural light flows into the adjacent eat in kitchen showcasing granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Cozy living room with a fireplace and walkout access to the rear patio. Oversized second floor primary bedroom with a full updated en suite. Two additional second floor bedrooms and an updated full hall bath. The lower level is home to a large family room space with media builtins and a bar area. Fourth bedroom and an updated third full bath. Dreamy backyard with endless private views! Inground pool (easily removable safety gate), mature trees, lots of flat green space - everything you could ask for! This home is a MUST SEE!!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Austin R Castro (937)439-4500,

    Coldwell Banker Heritage

    Bought with:

    Test Member

    Test Office

    Source: DABR MLS,MLS#: 955550MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Dayton Area Board of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 14 x 16
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 11 x 12
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Bedroom
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 11 x 15
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14 x 12
    Family room
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 25 x 21
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 x 16
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 17 x 15
    Other
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 9 x 12
    Heating
    • Electric, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Basement: Full
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,474
    • Total interior livable area: 2,474 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Two Car Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Three Or More,Multi/Split
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Fence, Pool, Patio
    • Pool features: In Ground
    Lot
    • Size: 1.30 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 184024B053
    • Zoning: Residential
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • Year built: 1976

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Milford
    • Subdivision: Alaegor Acres

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Sold$460,000+2.4%$186/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #955550 Report a problem
    4/1/2026Pending sale$449,000$181/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1873589 Report a problem
    4/1/2026Listed for sale$449,000+19.3%$181/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1873589 Report a problem
    7/15/2022Sold$376,500+15.8%$152/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/23/2022Pending sale$325,000$131/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1739435 Report a problem
    5/20/2022Listed for sale$325,000+35.5%$131/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1739435 Report a problem
    2/7/2017Sold$239,900-4%$97/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/7/2017Pending sale$249,900$101/sqft
    Source: Realty First #1520474 Report a problem
    1/2/2017Listed for sale$249,900+899.6%$101/sqft
    Source: Realty First #1520474 Report a problem
    7/7/2016Sold$25,000-81.4%$10/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/16/2016Pending sale$134,500$54/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Preferred Group #1494134 Report a problem
    5/14/2016Listed for sale$134,500+691.2%$54/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Preferred Group #1494134 Report a problem
    10/17/2012Sold$17,000-90.4%$7/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/23/2012Listed for sale$178,000+11.3%$72/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #1313947 Report a problem
    5/12/1998Sold$159,900$65/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,515 -1%$120,890
    2023$5,572 +10.9%$120,890 +49.3%
    2022$5,023 0%$80,960
    2021$5,023 +4.2%$80,960
    2020$4,820 +15.8%$80,960 +22%
    2019$4,162 0%$66,370
    2018$4,163 +7.2%$66,370
    2017$3,882 $66,370 +15%
    2016$3,882 +2.6%$57,720
    2015$3,784 +4.5%$57,720
    2014$3,622 $57,720

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45150