Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $130,000

    5128 Elliott Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70605

    --beds
    --baths
    0.31Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    0.31 Acres Lot
    $195,400 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    This versatile property offers countless development opportunities. Ideally located near neighborhoods, shopping centers, restaurants, grocery stores, apartments, schools, churches, and gas stations. Only minutes from interstate access. Situated in flood zone X, flood insurance is typically not required. Drive by anytime to discover the potential this property offers!
    2 days
    |
    33
    |
    2
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Justin Foreman 337-302-4406,

    Cedar & Moss Realty 337-467-7871

    Source: SWLAR,MLS#: SWL26002278

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Fencing: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.31 Acres
      • Dimensions: 177' x 76'
      • Features: Agricultural
      Details
      • Parcel number: 00080950C

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $204,900
      • Annual tax amount: $2,181
      • Date on market: 5/19/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 304 days

        Estimated market value

        $195,400

        $164,000 - $223,000

        $1,224/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/19/2026Listed for sale$130,000-18.8%
        Source: SWLAR #SWL26002278 Report a problem
        3/11/2026Listing removed$160,000
        Source: SWLAR #SWL25003432 Report a problem
        10/26/2025Price change$160,000-11.1%
        Source: SWLAR #SWL25003432 Report a problem
        6/11/2025Listed for sale$180,000
        Source: Greater Southern MLS #SWL25003432 Report a problem
        5/3/2025Listing removed$180,000
        Source: Greater Southern MLS #SWL25001934 Report a problem
        4/4/2025Listed for sale$180,000
        Source: Greater Southern MLS #SWL25001934 Report a problem
        4/3/2025Listing removed$180,000
        Source: Greater Southern MLS #SWL24005861 Report a problem
        10/3/2024Listed for sale$180,000-17.8%
        Source: Greater Southern MLS #SWL24005861 Report a problem
        8/6/2024Listing removed--
        Source: Greater Southern MLS #SWL24000720 Report a problem
        2/7/2024Listed for sale$219,000-12.4%
        Source: Greater Southern MLS #SWL24000720 Report a problem
        1/28/2024Listing removed--
        Source: Greater Southern MLS #SWL23004557 Report a problem
        7/28/2023Listed for sale$250,000
        Source: Greater Southern MLS #SWL23004557 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,181 -0.4%$20,490
        2023$2,190 +0.2%$20,490
        2022$2,185 +42.2%$20,490 +45%
        2021$1,536 -22.5%$14,130 -24.2%
        2020$1,983 +136.3%$18,640 +133%
        2019$839 +1500%$8,000
        2018$52 -93.8%$8,000 +42.1%
        2017$841 +41.2%$5,630
        2016$596 +485.1%$5,630 -50%
        2015$102 $11,250

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 70605

        Getting around

        35 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        36 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable